World Cup Guadalajara 2017 Finals

ViktoriiaMazur-UKR

Viktoriya Mazur UKR

Gymnasts qualified to Hoop Final
1. Ekaterina Selezneva RUS
2. Polina Khonina RUS
3. Alina Harnasko BLR
4. Kaho Minagawa JPN
5. Sabina Ashirbayeva KAZ
6. Victoria Filanovsky ISR
7. Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB
8. Sabina Tashkenbaeva

Gymnasts qualified to Ball Final
1. Alina Harnasko BLR
2. Ekaterina Selezneva RUS
3. Polina Khonina RUS
4. Rong Shang CHN
5. Natalia Garcia ESP
6. Sabina Ashirbayeva KAZ
7. Laura Zeng USA
8. Yating Zhao CHN

Gymnasts qualified to Ribbon Final
1. Polina Khonina RUS
2. Yuliya Evchik BLR
3. Kaho Minagawa JPN
4. Ekaterina Selezneva RUS
5. Sabina Ashirbayeva KAZ
6. Natalia García ESP
7. Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB
8. Laura Zeng USA

Qualified to clubs final
1. Alina Harnasko BLR
2. Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB
3. Viktoriya Mazur UKR
4. Polina Khonina RUS
5. Sabina Ashirbayeva KAZ
6. Yuliya Evchik BLR
7. Victoria Filanovski ISR
8. Kita JPN

Groups qualified to hoops final
1. RUS
2. UKR
3. BLR
4. CHN
5. JPN
6. SUI
7. FRA
8. USA

Groups Qualified for Ball and Ropes Final
1. UKR / RUS
3. BLR
4. CHN
5. JPN
6. ESP
7. SUI
8. FRA

International Trophy City of Barcelona 2017 Results

image.jpeg

Natalia García from Spain conquers gold with a really regular competition, just ahead Bulgarian Champion, Neviana Vladinova and Victoria Veinberg-Filanovsky from Israel.

1 . Natalia García ESP

2. Neviana Vladinova BUL

3. Victoria Veinberg-Filanovsky ISR

4. Katsiaryna Halkina BLR

5. Irina Annenkova RUS

6. Karina Kuznetsova RUS

7. Kseniya Moustafaeva FRA

8. Alexandra Agiurgiuculese ITA

9. Mariya Pavlova RUS

10. Polina Berezina ESP

11. Ana Luiza Filiouranu ROU

12. Olena Dyachenko UKR

13. Alba Sarrias ESP

 

363_ec_Budapest2017-004_7992-25a-NataliaGarcia-ESP

Natalia García ESP

 

European Championships Budapest 2017: Clubs and Ribbon Final Photos

 

Aleksandra Soldatova.jpg

Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)

ViktoriiaMazur-UKR.jpg

Viktoriya Mazur (UKR)

 

ArinaAverina-RUS

Arina Averina (RUS)

DinaAverina-RUS.jpg

Dina Averina (RUS)

EleniKelaiditi-GRE.jpg

Eleni Kelaiditi (GRE)

dINA AVERINA (2)

Dina Averina (RUS)

 

1DinaAverina-RUS.jpg

Dina Averina (RUS)

DinaAverina-RUS (2).jpg

Dina Averina (RUS)

KatsiarynaHalkina-BLR.jpg

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)

DINA AVERINA (3).jpg

Dina Averina (RUS)

1DinaAverina-RUS (2).jpg

Dina Averina (RUS)

Neviana Vladinova (2)

Neviana Vladinova (BUL)

Irina Viner-Usmanova’s interview about Averina Twins after European Championships 2017

Averina Dina

Dina Averina (RUS)

The European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships of 2017 were pretty successful for Russian gymnasts, especialy to Dina and Arina Averina. “Their ticket to the 2017 World Championships is secured” – said Irina Viner-Usmanova, head of the All-Russian Federation of Rhythmic Gymnastics.

Dina Averina won two gold medals at the European Championships in Budapest with a hoop and ribbon. Her twin, Arina Averina became the first with clubs and a ball.

“We got very seriously prepared for this championship, the Olympic cycle is over and we won all the highest awards at the Olympics.” Unfortunately, Yana Kudryavtseva and Rita Mamun, retired. A new generation is coming: Dina and Arina Averina and Sasha Soldatova, who already performed at the world championships. The twins were just in shock today since they won two gold medals each. Today they won a place in the world championships, according to the sports principle”- since Irina Viner-Usmanova.

363_ec_Budapest2017-001_5994-training.jpg

Arina Averina (RUS)

Information about International Trophy City of Barcelona 2017

 

363_ec_Budapest2017-004_8174-25a-NataliaGarcia-ESP

Natalia Garcia (ESP)

Date:

Saturday, 26th of May from 15:30 to 20:30. All-Around Competition.

Tickets

Already sold out

Venue

Centre Esportiu Municipal Olimpics Vall d’Hebron

Participants

  • Irina Annenkova (RUS)
  • Natalia García (ESP)
  • Marina Durunda (AZE)
  • Mariya Pavlova (RUS)
  • Karina Kuznetsova (RUS)
  • Neviana Vladinova (BUL)
  • Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)
  • Kseniya Moustafaeva (FRA)
  • Olena Dyachenko (UKR)
  • Ana Luiza Filiorianu (ROU)
  • Alba Sarrias (Federation of Catalonia)
  • Alicia Fernández (Federation of Catalonia)
  • Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (ISR)