Information about International Trophy City of Barcelona 2017

 

363_ec_Budapest2017-004_8174-25a-NataliaGarcia-ESP

Natalia Garcia (ESP)

Date:

Saturday, 26th of May from 15:30 to 20:30. All-Around Competition.

Tickets

Already sold out

Venue

Centre Esportiu Municipal Olimpics Vall d’Hebron

Participants

  • Irina Annenkova (RUS)
  • Natalia García (ESP)
  • Marina Durunda (AZE)
  • Mariya Pavlova (RUS)
  • Karina Kuznetsova (RUS)
  • Neviana Vladinova (BUL)
  • Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)
  • Kseniya Moustafaeva (FRA)
  • Olena Dyachenko (UKR)
  • Ana Luiza Filiorianu (ROU)
  • Alba Sarrias (Federation of Catalonia)
  • Alicia Fernández (Federation of Catalonia)
  • Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky (ISR)

Information about Koop Cup 2017

Rhythmic Gymnastics Federation of Canada with Kalev Estienne Rhythmic Gymnastics club have the pleasure to invite you to participate to FIG International Tournament “Koop Cup” 2017 in Ontario, Canada.

The Koop Cup 2017 consist of: Competition for Senior individuals (Competition by apparatus) Competition for Junior individuals (Competition by apparatus) Competition for Junior and Senior groups (all around competitions) (FIG rules 2017-2020).

Carmel Kallemaa

Carmel Kallemaa (EST)

Schedule

  1. Wednesday May 10, 2017 Arrival Training
  2. Thursday May 11, 2017 Training Welcome meeting
  3. Friday May 12, 2017 Training Judges’ Meeting Competitions: Juniors Seniors Junior and Senior groups
  4. Saturday May 13, 2017 Training Judges’ Meeting Competitions: Juniors Seniors Junior and Senior groups
  5. Sunday May 14, 2017 Sightseeing
  6. Monday May 15, 2017 Departure

Startlists

http://www.rgform.eu/uploads/pp_174_Koop%20Cup%202017_all_Rotations_updated_08.05.2017_05_50_52.pdf

Information about World Cup Sofia 2017

Schedule

3 MAY 2017 Wednesday

Arrival of the delegations

Accommodation and accreditation at the Arena Armeec

04 MAY 2017 Thursday

08.00 – 17.30

Trainings – Arena Armeec Hall

17.30 – 18.30

Orientation meeting

Arena Armeec Hall – CONFERENCE HALL

19.00 – 21.00

 Judges diner

05 MAY 2017 Friday

11.30 – 12.30

Judges’ draw – Arena Armeec Hall – Judges’ room

12.30 – 14.00

Individual – Group A      2 apparatus

14.00 – 14.10

Break

14.10 – 15.50

Individual – Group B      2 apparatus

15.50 – 16.20

Lunch Break

16.20 – 17.00

Groups   5 hoops

17.00 – 17.30

OPENING CEREMONY

17.30 – 19.00

Individual – Group C      2 apparatus

06 MAY 2017 Saturday

13.00 – 14.30

Individual – Group C     2 apparatus

14.30 – 14.40

Break

14.40 – 16.10

Individual – Group B     2 apparatus

16.10 – 16.20

Break

16.20 – 17.50

Individual – Group A     2 apparatus

18.00 – 18.40

Groups  2 ropes + 3 balls

18.45 – 19.15

AWARDING CEREMONY – WORLD CUP ALL AROUND – INDIVIDUALS AND GROUPS

07 MAY 2017 – FINALS Sunday

14.00 – 15.00

Judges’ draw – Arena Armeec Hall – Judges’ room

15.00 – 15.30

Individual – HOOP

15.30 – 16.00

Individual – BALL

16.00 – 16.40

Groups – 5 Hoops

16.40 – 16.45

Break

16.45 – 17.15

Individual – CLUBS

17.15 – 17.45

Individual – RIBBON

17.45 – 18.25

Groups  2 ropes + 3 balls

18.40 – 19.00

AWARDING CEREMONY – WORLD CUP FINALS 

– GROUPS – 5 HOOPS

– GROUPS – 2 ROPES + 3 BALLS

– INDIVIDUAL – HOOP, BALL, CLUBS, RIBBON

19.15 – 19.45

GALA AND CLOSING CEREMONY

21.00

Closing dinner – “Marinela” Hotel

08 MAY 2017 Monday

Departure of the delegations

Information About World Cup Baku 2017

Baku will host the next stage of World Cup FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics.

Representatives of the most elegant kind of gymnastics from many countries of the world, once again, will gather in Milli Gimnastika Arenası (National Gymnastics Arena) to showcase their skills.

During the three-day competition, the audience will have the opportunity to watch the performances of both well-known gymnasts of Azerbaijan, as well as many well-known athletes from the countries of near and far abroad.

Azerbaijan in this competition will be represented  by : finalist of all-around Olympic Games, silver medalist at the first European Games, the bronze medalist of the European Championship Marina Durunda, silver and bronze medalist of the European Championship in the junior program Zhalya Pirieva and silver medalists of the European Championship. Group are: Siana Vasileva, Diana Doman, Aleksandra Platonova, Aisha Bayramov and Elif Zeynep.

Schedule

April 28 – Friday
12: 00-13: 35 Individual program – Qualification, Group A – hoop, ball
13: 35-15: 15 Individual program – Qualification, Group B – hoop, ball
15: 15-16: 15 Break
16: 15-17: 00 Opening Ceremony
17: 00-17: 50 Team  – Qualifications
April 29 – Saturday
12: 00-13: 35 Individual program – Qualification, Group A – clubs, ribbon
13: 35-15: 15 Individual program -Qualification, Group B – clubs, ribbon
15: 15-16: 30 Break
16: 30-17: 20 Team in – Qualification – balls and  ropes
17:25 Award ceremony
April 30 – Sunday
12: 00-13: 05 Individual program – finals – hoop, ball
13: 05-14: 10 Individual program – finals – clubs, ribbon
14: 10-14: 30 Award ceremony
14: 30-15: 30 Break
15: 30-17: 00 Finals 5hoops, ropes and balls
17: 00-17: 15 Award Ceremony
17: 15-17: 45 Gala

 

Participants

Group A

1 PRINCE Danielle AUS
2 Russo Alessia  ITA
3 GERGALO Rebecca FIN
4 SILVA SALES Laura POR
5 HARNASKO Alina  BLR
6 Serdyukova Anastasiya UZB
7 BOLATAEVA Natela GEO
8 Averina Dina RUS
9 ASSYMOVA Aliya KAZ
10 Whelan Carmen CAN
11 TASEVA Katrin BUL
12 Feeley Camilla USA
13 Shelia Viktoria  GEO
14 Koziol Natalia POL
15 TASHKENBAEVA Sabina UZB
16 ZELIKMAN Nicol ISR
17 Diachenko Olena UKR
18 Varay Mira HUN
19 Soldatova Aleksandra RUS

Group B

1 KIS Alexandra HUN
2 VLADINOVA Neviana BUL
3 MOUSTAFAEVA Kseniya FRA
4 FILIORIANU Ana Luiza ROU
5 PODGORSEK Aleksandra SLO
6 VERDES Andreea ROU
7 DURUNDA Marina AZE
8 ADILKHANOVA Alina KAZ
9 Domingues Tania POR
10 GRISKENAS Evita USA
11 Uchida Katherine CAN
12 ISACHANKA Yuljya BLR
13 WILKIE Tara   AUS
14 Bertolini Veronica ITA
15 TOMAZIN Anja SLO
16 VEINBERG Filanovsky Victoria ISR
17 PIRIYEVA Zhala AZE
18 Mazur Viktoriia UKR
19 FIN Jouki TIKKANEN

Group A-SAT 29 April 2017, 12H00

1 TASEVA Katrin BUL
2 Feeley Camilla USA
3 Shelia Viktoria  PAZHAVA Salome  Geo
4 Koziol Natalia POL
5 TASHKENBAEVA Sabina UZB
6 ZELIKMAN Nicol ISR
7 Diachenko Olena UKR
8 Varay Mira HUN
9 Soldatova Aleksandra RUS
10 PRINCE Danielle AUS
11 Russo Alessia  AGIURGIUCULESE Alexandra Ana Maria  ITA
12 GERGALO Rebecca FIN
13 SILVA SALES Laura POR
14 HARNASKO Alina  EVCHIK Julia  BLR
15 Serdyukova Anastasiya UZB
16 BOLATAEVA Natela GEO
17 Averina Dina RUS
18 ASSYMOVA Aliya KAZ
19 Whelan Carmen CAN

Group B-SAT 29 April 2017, 13h40

1 Uchida Katherine CAN
2 ISACHANKA Yuljya BLR
3 Wilkie Tara  AUS
4 Bertolini Veronica ITA
5 TOMAZIN Anja SLO
6 VEINBERG FILANOVS KY Victoria ISR
7 PIRIYEVA Zhala AZE
8 Mazur Viktoriia UKR
9 TIKKANEN Jouki FIN
10 KIS Alexandra HUN
11 VLADINOVA Neviana BUL
12 MOUSTAFAEVA Kseniya FRA
13 FILIORIANU Ana Luiza ROU
14 PODGORSEK Aleksandra SLO
15 VERDES Andreea ROU
16 DURUNDA Marina AZE
17 ADILKHANOVA Alina KAZ
18 DOMINGUES tania POR
19 GRISKENAS Evita USA

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Information about Anna Rizatdinova’s Masterclass in Italy

image

The ASD RitmicArt organizes, in one day in Verona, a stage of rhythmic gymnastics with the World and European medalist and winner of Olympic bronze in Rio 2016, Anna Rizatdinova. This is a wonderful opportunity for gymnasts to learn about the training methods of this great gymnast from Ukraine. Anna will enable them to acquire specific technical aspects with the tools and confidence with the body language and the basic requirements of the sport.

DATE:

30th of April of 2017

CONTACT

ritmicart.asd@gmail.com

SCHEDULE

From 9 am to 7 pm

PRIZE

10 Euro

ADDRESS
Palazzetto Masprone

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

 

Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships Budapest 2017: Schedule

Soldatova (2)

Budapest hosts the European Championships for the second time in the history of Rhythmic Gymnastics
The three-day-competition is not only about pro sport; it also provides a real experience to the lovers of RG – both for those who will only learn about RG now and for those who are in this beautiful sport for years.

Schedule:

Sunday, May 14

Arrival of the UEG TC Members

Monday, May 15
UEG TC meeting and meeting with the LOC

Tuesday, May 16
Arrival of the delegations and UEG Officials

Wednesday, May 17
Official training
Orientation Meeting

Thursday, May 18
Official training
Judges Meeting

Friday, May 19
Junior group competition CI (1 st presentation)
Senior individual team competition CI (hoop & ball)
Opening Ceremony
Senior individual team competition CI (hoop & ball)

Saturday, May 20
Junior group competition CI (2 nd presentation)
Award Ceremony of Junior groups CI
Senior individual team competition CI (clubs & ribbon)
Award Ceremony of Senior individual team CI

Sunday, May 21
Junior groups final
Award Ceremony of Junior groups CIII
Senior individual apparatus finals
Award Ceremony of Senior individual apparatus finals CIII
Gala
Farewell Party

Monday, May 22
Departure of the delegations and UEG Officials

Tuesday, May 23
Departure of the UEG TC Members

Information about World Cup Tashkent 2017

image

From April 18th to 23rd, the World Cup and the annual International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament will be held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

Tashkent will host more than 200 participants from 20 countries from all around the world, such as Armenia, Australia, Belarus, Bulgaria, Georgia, Israel, Indonesia, Spain, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Norway, Russia, Slovenia, USA, Thailand, Finland, Switzerland , Estonia, Japan and Uzbekistan.

At the same time, from 18th to 19th of April, Tashkent will host the annual International Tournament in Rhythmic Gymnastics “Happy Caravan”.

These events will be held in the “Gymnasium Palace”, located at Korhodzhi-Ota 2A.

Schedule

  • 19th April: Arrival of the Delegations
  • 20th April: Podium Training, Orientation Meeting
  • 21st April: Qualifications and All-Around Individuals and Groups Opening Ceremony
  • 22nd April: Qualifications and All-Around Individuals and Groups
  • 23rd April: Finals Individuals and Groups Closing Ceremony and Gala
  • 24th April: Departure of Delegations

Location

Gymnastics Sport Palace Tashkent

Tel/Fax: +998712358930 E-mail: uss.sport@mail.ru Website: http://www.uss.sport.uz Co

Startlists

Subdivision 1 – FRI 21 April 2017, 15H00
Hoop | Ball

1 HALKINA Katsiaryna BLR
2 BOLATAEVA Natela GEO
3 SERDYUKOVA Anastasiya UZB
4 AVERINA Dina RUS
5 EVCHIK Julia BLR
6 PRAWATYOTIN Panjarat THA
7 TASEVA Katrin BUL
8 VEINBERG FILANOVSKY Victoria ISR
9 MAZUR Viktoriia UKR
10 BUDGINAS Brigita USA
11 PRINCE Danielle AUS
12 AGAGULIAN Iasmina ARM
13 ASHIRBAYEVA Sabina KAZ
14 WITHEHOUSE Mihaela Lyn AUS
15 KALEYN Boryana BUL

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Subdivision 2 – FRI 21 April 2017, 16H30

1 SHELIA Viktoria GEO
2 ZHUMATAYEVA Selina KAZ
3 DIACHENKO Olena UKR
4 GAMALEJEVA Jelizaveta LAT
5 SOLDATOVA Aleksandra RUS
6 ASHRAM Linoy ISR
7 FIORENTINA Sortauli INA
8 GERGALO Rebecca FIN
9 GARCIA Natalia ESP
10 EVANDESTIERA Nabila INA
11 JUNTHABUD Pornchanit THA
12 BEREZINA Polina ESP
13 KUKSOVA Vasilina EST
14 MINAGAWA Kaho JPN
15 GENERALOVA Nastasya USA
16 TASHKENBAEVA Sabina UZB

Subdivision 1 – SAT 22 April 2017, 15H00
Clubs | Ribbon

1 VEINBERG FILANOVSKY Victoria ISR
2 MAZUR Viktoriia UKR
3 BUDGINAS Brigita USA
4 PRINCE Danielle AUS
5 AGAGULIAN Iasmina ARM
6 ASHIRBAYEVA Sabina KAZ
7 WITHEHOUSE Mihaela Lyn AUS
8 KALEYN Boryana BUL
9 HALKINA Katsiaryna BLR
10 BOLATAEVA Natela GEO
11 SERDYUKOVA Anastasiya UZB
12 AVERINA Dina RUS
13 EVCHIK Julia BLR
14 PRAWATYOTIN Panjarat THA
15 TASEVA Katrin BUL

Subdivision 2 – SAT 22 April 2017, 16h30

1 GARCIA Natalia ESP
2 EVANDESTIERA Nabila INA
3 JUNTHABUD Pornchanit THA
4 BEREZINA Polina ESP
5 KUKSOVA Vasilina EST
6 MINAGAWA Kaho JPN
7 GENERALOVA Nastasya USA
8 TASHKENBAEVA Sabina UZB
9 SHELIA Viktoria GEO
10 ZHUMATAYEVA Selina KAZ
11 DIACHENKO Olena UKR
12 GAMALEJEVA Jelizaveta LAT
13 SOLDATOVA Aleksandra RUS
14 ASHRAM Linoy ISR
15 FIORENTINA Sortauli INA
18 GERGALO Rebecca FIN

Group Qualification – FRI 21 April 2017, 18H00
5 Hoops

1 BUL
2 JPN
3 LAT
4 UKR
5 SUI
6 BLR
7 UZB
8 ESP
9 KAZ
10 RUS

Group Qualification – SAT 22 April 2017, 18H00
3 Balls + 2 Ropes

1 RUS
2 LAT
3 UZB
4 UKR
5 SUI
6 BUL
7 JPN
8 KAZ
9 ESP
10 BLR

Information about International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament Corbeil-Essonnes 2017

image

From 28th to 30th of April, the town of Corbeil-Essonnes (France) hosts a really popular tournament “Souvenir Veronique de Kristoffy”. More than 10 countries will participate and some junior groups will also participate out of competitions as an exhibition.

Please note: this event will be held in Corbeil-Essonnes. The closest airport is Paris Orly.

Contact:

ascegym@gmail.com

Address:

“Palais des Sports” 90, Rue-Féray Corbeil-Essonnes

Participants

  • Australia: Audrey Freeman, Michaela Whitehouse, Alexandra Eedle
  • Belgium: Anais Collin
  • Belarus: Yuliya Evchik, Anastasiya Salos
  • Bulgaria: Erika Zafirova, Petya Borisova, Elizabeth Yovcheva
  • USA: Serena Lu, Brigitta Budginas, Elizabeth Kapitonova
  • Finland: Inessa Rif, Ilmi Laine, Milla Junnilainen
  • France: Axelle Jovenin, Lozea Vilarino, Maelle Millet, Valerie Romenski, Manelle Inaho, Celia Joseph Noel
  • Israel: Natalie Raits, Noga Block
  • Italy: Milena Baldassarri
  • New Zeland: Grace Schroder
  • Russia: Ekaterina Selezneva, Polina Orlova, Ekaterina Vedeneeva
  • Slovenia: Sofiya Yukicevic
  • Ukraine: Yana Yarosh, Viktoriya Denysenko, Yuliya Olkhovaska
  • Senior Group from France as an exhibition
  • Junior Group from Spain and Junior Group from Bulgaria as an exhibition

Tickets

Contact ASCE GYM