Code of Points: Penalties by the time and line and coordinator Judge

1 For each additional or missing second on the time of the exercise – 0.05

IRINA ANNENKOVA

Irina Annenkova (RUS)

2 For music not conforming to regulations 0.50

VLADA NIKOLCHENKO 1

Vlada Nikolchenko (UKR)

3 For each additional music with words 1.00

TARTU HalkinaKatsiaryna-BLR

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)

4 For each crossing of the boundary of the floor area by the apparatus or one or two feet
or by any part of the body touching the ground outside the specified area or any
apparatus leaving the floor area and returning by itself -0.30

Tartu2020 SeleznevaEkaterina-RUS

Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)

5 For any use of non-conforming apparatus (Individual and Group exercises) – 0.50

Aleksandra Soldatova

Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)

6 For using any apparatus not previously placed 0.50

ANASTASIYA SALOS

Anastasiya Salos (BLR)

7 For excessive delays in routine preparation which delay the competition 0.50

DINA AVERINA4

Dina Averina (RUS)

8 For unauthorized retrieval of the apparatus 0.50

AVERINA ARINA

Arina Averina (RUS)

9 For an unauthorized use of replacement apparatus (original apparatus still in the floor area) 0.50

LINOY ASHRAM3

Linoy Ashram (ISR)

10 Dress of the Individual and Group gymnast not confirming to the regulations (one time per exercise) 0.30

LALA KRAMARENKO GALA

Lala Kramarenko (RUS)

11 For emblem or publicity not conforming to official norms 0.30

NATALIA GARCIA ESP

Natalia Garcia (ESP)

12 Bandages or support pieces not confirming to the regulations 0.30

Neviana Vladinova (2)

Neviana Vladinova (BUL)

13 For early or late presentation by the gymnast(s) 0.50

KATRIN TASEVA

Katrin Taseva (BUL)

14 For gymnast(s) warming up in the competition hall 0.50

Viktoriia Onopriienko4

Viktoriia Onopriienko (UKR)

15 For Group gymnasts communicating verbally with each other during the exercise 0.50

ALEXANDRA AGIURGIUCULESE2

Aleksandra Agiurgiuculese (ITA)

16 Entry of the group to the floor area is not confirming to the rules 0.50

363_ec_Budapest2017-014_3955-24f-Ukraine-UKR

Ukraine

17 For coach communication with the gymnast(s), musician, or judges during the exercise 0.50

SPAIN

Spain

18 Wrong apparatus chosen according to start order; penalty deducted one time from the
final score of the exercise performed in the wrong order 0.50

363_ec_Budapest2017-014_1572-09f-Russia-RUS

Russia

19 For Group gymnast leaving the Group during the exercise 0.30

DARIA TRUBNIKOVA3

Daria Trubnikova (RUS)

20 For “use of a new gymnast” if a gymnast leaves a group for valid reason 0.50

SALOME_PAZHAVA3

Salome Pazhava (GEO)

Requirements for Rhythmic Gymnastics Leotards

GARCIA NATALIA TARTU

Close-up of Natalia Garcia’s (ESP) embellished leotard

Based on the updated code of points, a rhythmic gymnastics leotard must accomplish the following rules:

  • Non- transparent. Some parts in lace will have to be lined from the trunk to the chest. It must be tight fitting in order to enable the judges the correct positions.
  • They can have sleeves but narrow straps are not allowed.
  • Leotards for groups must be identical. However, if the leotard is made of a patterned material, some slight differences due to the cut may be tolerated.
  • The neckline of the front and back of the leotard must be no further down than half of the sternum and the lower line of the shoulder blades.
  • The cut of the leotard at the top of the legs must not go beyond the fold of the crotch (maximum); undergarments worn beneath the leotard should not be visible beyond the seams of the leotard itself.
Viktoriia Onopriienko5

Viktoriia Onoprienko’s (UKR) red leotard fitting with the music

From 2017, the code of points also allows:

  • Tights under the leotard
  • Gymnasts may perform their exercises with bare feet or gymnastics slippers.
  • Forbidden: to wear jewellery or piercings which jeopardize the safety of the gymnast. Also a skirt that does not fall further than the pelvic area over the leotard, tights or the unitard is allowed.
LANA LEOTARD RHYTHMIC

Fabrics of a leotard

ALEKSANDRA SOLDATOVA 2

Bandages or support pieces are made of skin colour

Penalties by Coordinator Judge:

Leotards  will be checked prior to the entrance of the gymnast in the competition hall and if this does not conform to the code of points, a penalty is applied by the Coordinator Judge.

  • -0.30 points for individual gymnast and one time for the Group at fault.
  • -0.30 points if emblem or publicity not conforming to official norms.
  • -0.30 points in case of bandages or support pieces are made of colors (it must be of skin color)
ANASTASIYA SALOS

Anastasiya Salos (BLR) wearing a fluor leotard

Tartu2020 SeleznevaEkaterina-RUS

Ekaterina Selezneva wearing a leotard in the same colour as her ball

anazarenko2010

Leotards in groups

makarenkonazarenkobliznyuk

Some part of the leotards could be transparent

Information about Miss Valentine Grand Prix Tartu 2020

 

 

HALKINA

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)

Miss Valentine is an annual competition that takes part in Tartu, Estonia, every year since 1995. The event is organized by the Janika Gymnastics Club (www.vkjanika.ee) in association with the Estonian Gymnastics Federation (www.eevl.ee).

For the first time ever, the 26th Miss Valentine is hosting a Grand Prix series competition, which is also the first in the Nordic and Baltic regions. The Grand Prix will take place on February 29th to first of March.

There are 1000 gymnasts from up to 40 countries expected at the 2020 Grand Prix and Miss Valentine tournament.

 

Participants

FC3E5030-4BEB-4E3C-9D38-F3D4A8E68E494B577AC2-2053-4E94-81B3-ECD4EBCB3F109C5D9B81-65AF-4FC9-85BA-8E7986DDCCA3

ARINA AVERINA3

DINA AVERINA RUS

Dina Averina (RUS)

Tickets

TICKETS

KhrystynaPohranychna4

VLADA NIKOLCHENKO5

Vlada Nikolchenko (UKR)

LALA KRAMARENKO1

Lala Kramarenko (RUS)

Information about Euskalgym Rhythmic Gymnastics Gala 2019

2B4F383A-929F-492C-B8F9-F49E488003F9.jpeg

Euskalgym is a unique show held in Bilbao, Dpain where the best gymnasts in the world are reunited for a magic spectacle. It is a tribute to gymnastics, designed for the delight of fans of this sport, elevated to the art category. Euskalgym is a massive event for the public to enjoy discovering the spectacular nature of gymnastics.

The event is held on BEC Arena, a huge exhibition area in Barakaldo which can seat up to 20.000 people.

Euskalgym started 14 years back in Basque Country, Spain as a small event for local gymnasts. In the last edition in 2018, more than 8300 spectactors crowded BEC Arena. This year, more than 6000 tickets were sold out in less than four hours. Curretly, tickets are sold out.

Save the date! 16th of November 2019 at BEC Arena, Bilbao.

Participants:

Current World All-Around Champion, Dina Averina

DINA AVERINA RUS

Dina Averina (RUS)

World Champion in Ribbon in 2017, Aleksandra Soldatova

SOLDATOVA

Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)

Bronze medallist in European Championships 2018, Katsiaryna Halkina

HALKINA KATSIARYNA

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)

Current Vice World Champion, Arina Averina

ARINA AVERINA

Arina Averina (RUS)

 

Current World Championships Bronze in All-Around Competition Medallist, Linoy Ashram

LINOY ASHRAM

Linoy Ashram

Current World Champion in Hoop, Ekaterina Selezneva

EKATERINA SELEZNEVA

Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)

Current Junior World Champion, Lala Kramarenko

LALA KRAMARENKO1.jpg

Lala Kramarenko (RUS)

Current World Bronze Medallist in ball and ribbon, Boryana Kaleyn

Boryana Kaleyn

Boryana Kaleyn (BUL)

Ukrainian Senior National Team
Member, Honoured Master of Sports International Class, Yeva Meleshchuk

The Bulgarian “Golden Girls” Senior Bulgarian Team

BULGARI

Current World Team Bronze Medallist, Anastasiia Salos and Alina Harnasko

ALINA HARNASKO_

Alina Harnasko (BLR)

ANASTASIYA SALOS

Anastasiia Salos (BLR)

Information about Grand Prix Marbella 2019

EKATERINA_SELEZNEVA

Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)

Marbella (Spain), hosts the second Grand Prix stage of 2019, after Moscow Grand Prix which always opens the GP series of the year.

The tournament consists in 3-competitions-in-one: Grand Prix Senior, International Junior competition and Group competition.

Only three Senior Groups will be in this competition. These are: SPAIN, UKRAINE AND RUSSIA. Spain will perform their brand new routines for the first time in this 2019 season.

Participants

ESP
Polina Berezina
Sara Llana
Noa Ros
María Añó

MARIA_AÑO_1

María Añó (ESP)

RUS
Dina Averina
Arina Averina
Alexandra Soldatova
Ekaterina Selezneva
Daria Trubnikova
Irina Annenkova
Anastasiya Guzenkova

AleksandraSoldatova-RUS

Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)

UKR
Viktoriia Onopriienko
Vlada Nikolchenko

VLADA_NIKOLCHENKO_9

Vlada Nikolchenko (UKR)

BLR
Katsiaryna Halkina
Ansatasiya Salos

KATSIARYNA HALKINA

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)

ISR
Linoy Ashram
Nicol Zelikman

LB
Alisa Sadek

SLO
Aleksandra Podgoršek

KAZ
Alina Adilkhanova

KOR
Lim Seeun
Kim Chaewoon

LTN
Jelizaveta Posltjanaja

LIT
Beatrice Gerulyte

LUX
Elena Smirnova

MDA
Elisaveta Iampolskaia

CZE
Denisa Stepankova
Denisa Haacova

ARG
Sol Martinez

ARM
Silva Sargsyan

MARIA_AÑO_5

Closest airport

Málaga Airport (AGP).

Schedule

(Spanish) https://fedegim.info/docWeb/11/Grand_prix/Horario_Competicion.pdf?fbclid=IwAR1n44v5iEKpVflEFql-pCXl0SecNCzpRYQTW_mk_d5eWtXPaddbTq_sZ4o

Location

“Palacio de Deportes Elena Benítez”
Calle Castilla, s/n
29670 Marbella
Phone: +34 952 78 06 63

Tickets

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfA9KkwiIYYkkXQgOiBrdo6m7Eg-6WgLIFIaZYt8r06qopzPQ/viewform

d120bd10f754.jpg

Information about Euskalgym Gala 2018

CARTEL-EUSKALGYM-2018_almu-acuarela_patrocinios_rev03-212x300

 

Euskalgym is a massive event for the audience to enjoy discovering the spectacularity of rhythmic gymnastics . It is a tribute to gymnastics, designed for the delight of fans of this sport, raised to the category of art.

It is one of the most famous events of the year, where the top gymnasts from around the world perform one or two exercises and a gala. The event will be held in BEC (Bilbao Exhibition Center), Bilbao (Spain) on 24th of November. This place recently held MTV Music Awards.

Participants (already confirmed)

  • Arina Averina (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)
  • Bulgarian Senior Group
  • Dina Averina (RUS)
  • Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)
  • Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)
  • Katrin Taseva (BUL)
  • Neviana Vladinova (BUL)
  • Linoy Ashram (ISR)
  • Nicol Zelikman (ISR)
  • Salome Pazhava (GEO)
  • Alina Harnasko (BLR)
  • Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)
  • Anastasiia Salos (BLR)
  • Alexandra Kis (HUN)
  • Almudena Cid (ESP)
  • Polina Berezina (ESP)
  • Ruben Orihuela (ESP)
  • Gerard Lopez (ESP)

How can I go to Bilbao center?

From Bilbao airport, there is a special transportation by bus:
Airport-Bilbao: Bizkaibus Línea 3247 “Bilbao Aeropuerto”

Euskalgym Gala 2017 Photos:

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Tickets

http://www.euskalgym.com/gala/

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 31.08.2017

Salome Pazhava (GEO)

BULGARI

Bulgarian Senior Group

Gerard-López

Gerard Lopez (ESP)

KATRIN TASEVA

Katrin Taseva (BUL)

2X7A2137

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)

363_ec_Budapest_2017-000_5047-training

Alexandra Kis (HUN)

RUBEN ORIHUELA

Ruben Orihuela (ESP)

SALOSANASTASIA.jpg

Anastasiia Salos (BLR)

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 01.09.2017

Linoy Ashram (ISR) 

Nicol Zelikman

Nicol Zelikman (ISR)

ALMUDENA

Almudena Cid (ESP)

POLINA BEREZINA

Polina Berezina (ESP)

ALINA HARNASKO_

Alina Harnasko (BLR)

Neviana Vladinova (2)

Neviana Vladinova (BUL)

SOLDATOVA

Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)

EKATERINA_sELEZNEVA_5

Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)

ArinaAverina-RUS

Arina Averina (RUS)

Dina Averina-001

Dina Averina (RUS)

Information about Grand Prix Marbella 2018

8E8DDE08-E961-4B5A-87CB-730C1C3002C4.jpeg

Marbella arranges the 5th International Rhythmic Gymnastics Grand Prix, which is also the Grand Final.

The Grand Prix will take place in Marbella, South of Spain from 26th to 28th of October. On Sunday morning, junior competition (2003, 2004,2005 d.o.b.) will also take place.

The participants list of Grand Prix is not available for the moment, but Alina Harnasko (BLR), Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS), Natassia Generalova (USA), Vlada Nikolchenko (UKR), Yanika Vartlaan (UKR), Maria Año (ESP), Yeva Meleshchuk (UKR), Mariya Sergeeva (RUS), Olena Dyachenko (UKR), Karina Kuznetsova (RUS), Neviana Vladinova (BUL) are already confirmed.

VLADA NIKOLCHENKO

Vlada Nikolchenko (UKR)

 

Olympic Medalists Anna Rizatdinova, Evgeniya Kanaeva, Lourdes Mohedano and Yuliya Barsukova will be also at Grand Prix as guests.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

The competition venue is “Palacio de los Deportes San Pedro de Alcantara”. The closest airport is Malaga (AGP).

SELEZNEVA

Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)

Provisional Schedule:

Thursday 25th of October:

Arrival of Delegations

Friday 26th of October:

Official Trainings (Grand Prix Trainings are during the afternoon)

Saturday 27th of October:

10:00 National Groups Tournament “Ciudad de Marbella”

16:30 “Grand Prix” (during the afternoon).

Sunday 28th of October:

9:00″Andalucia Cup” (during the morning), 17:00 “Grand Prix Finals” (during the afternoon).

 

ALINA HARNASKO

Alina Harnasko (BLR)

Social Network:

Twitter: @GPMarbella

Facebook: “International Grand Prix Marbella”

363_ec_Budapest2017-005_8359-75b-OlenaDiachenko-UKR

Olena Dyachenko (UKR)

 

Information about AEON Cup 2018

Aeon Cup is a Rhythmic Gymnastics International Clubs competition that is held every year in Japan.

The 2018 AEON CUP Worldwide R.G. Club Championships, will be hosted by the Japanese Gymnastics Association, this AEON Cup will begin from the 28th to 30th of September in Japan. Teams consist of 3 gymnast: two senior gymnast and a junior gymnast.

Gazprom club won last edition of Aeon Cup.

Each team competes with 12 routines: 8 senior routine (2 individual gymnast) and 4 junior routine (1 individual gymnast).

 

Participants

HALKINA

Katsiaryna Halkina BLR

Dynamo (BLR)  Katsiaryna Halkina, Anastasiya Salos, Yana Striga (Junior).

SK TART MS Brno (CZE)
Alina CHAMZINA, Sabina ZALESAKOV, Veronika GUMENYUK

MTK Budapest (HUN)
Fanni PIGNICZKI, Anna JUHÁSZ, Korinna BORDA

ITEAM ISRAEL
Linoy ASHRAM, Nicol ZELIKMAN, Adi asia KATS

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 01.09.2017

Linoy Ashram (ISR) 

ADACHI RG CLUB (JPN)
Akari DOZONO, Hinata ISHII, Runa TAKAHASHI

AEON RG CLUB (JPN)

Kaho MINAGAWA, Chisaki OIWA, Aino YAMAD

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 01.09.2017

Kaho Minagawa (JPN) 

SETAGAYA RG Club (JPN)
Rieko KAMEI, Kano NAKASONE, Nao SAITOU

Rythmo-Cats Club GR (LUX)
Yuliana TELEGINA , Ekaterina VEDENEEVA,
Elizaveta IAMPOLSKAIA

Asker Turnforening(NOR)

Margit OEVERAAS, Karoline WENNBERG, Josephine NORDSTAD JUUL MOLLER

RUS
Gazprom (RUS)
Arina AVERINA, Dina AVERINA, Anastasia SERGEEVA

1DinaAverina-RUS (2)

Dina Averina (RUS)

YSC Slovakia (SVK)
Xenia KILIANOVA,
Kristina SEMANOVA,
Petra HORVATHOVA

JINTANA(THA)

Benjaporn LIMPANICH, Kanpitcha PATANASAK, Nat KULSANAWONG

NSR/EVG (USA)
Evita GRISKENAS,
Camilla FEELEY,
Lennox HOPKINS-WILKINS

Garmoniya Elit (UZB)
Sabina TASHKENBAEVA,
Nurinisso USMANOVA,
Takhmina IKROMOVA

Information about Euskalgym Gala 2017

 

 

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Euskalgym is one of the most famous events of the year, where the top gymnasts from around the world perform one or two exercises and a gala. The event will be held in Buesa Arena, Vitoria (Spain).

How can I go to Vitoria?

From Bilbao airport, there is a special transportation by bus:
Airport-Bilbao: Bizkaibus Línea 3247 “Bilbao Aeropuerto”
Bilbao-Vitoria: Autobuses La Unión

From Madrid you can go by bus “Alsa Madrid-Vitoria Gasteiz”

Or you can also go by train “Renfe Madrid-Vitoria Gasteiz”

Tickets: http://www.euskalgym.com

Participants (already confirmed)

  • Melitina Staniouta BLR
  • Viktoriya Mazur UKR
  • Olena Dyachenko UKR
  • Anna Bessonova UKR
  • Dina Averina RUS
  • Ekaterina Selezneva RUS
  • Aleksandra Soldatova RUS
    – Katrin Taseva BUL
    – Neviana Vladinova BUL
    – Laura Zeng USA
    – Salome Pazhava GEO
    – Alexandra Agiurgiuculese ITA
    – Eleni Kelaiditi GRE
    – Almudena Cid ESP
    – Polina Berezina ESP
    – Ruben Orihuela ESP
    – Gerard Lopez ESP
EleniKelaiditi-GRE

Eleni Kelaiditi (GRE)

katrin taseva

Katrin Taseva (BUL)

 

SOLDATOVA

Aleksandra Soldatova (RUS)

363_ec_Budapest2017-005_8428-75b-OlenaDiachenko-UKR

Olena Dyachenko (UKR)

Staniouta euskalgym

Melitina Staniouta BLR

Neviana Vladinova (2)

Neviana Vladinova BUL

bEREZINA

Polina Berezina ESP

ViktoriiaMazur-UKR

Viktoriya Mazur UKR

Information about Aeon Cup 2017 in Tokyo

Nastya Sergeeva

Anastasiya Sergeeva (RUS)

 

The 2017 AEON CUP Worldwide R.G. Club Championships, will be hosted by the Japanese Gymnastics Association, this AEON Cup will begin from the 29th September – 01st October 2017; in Tokyo-Japan. Team Ukraine withdraws from competition (coaches decision). In the other hand, Aleksandra Soldstova from Russia will be in Japan too but performing out of competition.

Schedule

image

Participants

imageimage

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 31.08.2017

Alina Harnasko (BLR)

 

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 31.08.2017

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)