Rhythmic Gymnastics International Competitions 2018

diachenko7

Olena Dyachenko (UKR)

 

JANUARY

FEBRUARY

  • 15th to 19th, Miss Valentine International Tournament (Estonia)
  • 14th to 19th, Grand Prix Moscow (Russia)

MARCH

  • 14th to 19th, Grand Prix Kiev (Ukraine)
  • 22nd to 25th, Grand Prix Thiais (France)
  • 30th to 3rd of April World Cup Sofia (Bulgaria)

APRIL

  • 6th to 8th, Grand Prix Marbella (Spain)
  • 13th to 15th, World Cup Pesaro (Italy)
  • 22nd to 24th, World Cup Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
  • 27th to 29th, World Cup Baku (Azerbaijan)

MAY

  • 4th to 6th, World Challenge Cup Guadalajara (Spain)
  • 11th to 13th, World Cup Challenge Cup Portimao (Portugal)
  • 16th and 17th, Grand Prix Holon (Israel)
  • 25th to 27th, World Cup Challenge Cup Berlin (Germany)

JUNE

  • 1st to 3rd, European Championships, Guadalajara  (Spain)
  • 22nd to 1st of July, Mediterranean Games Tarragona (Spain)

AUGUST

  • 17th to 19th, World Cup Challenge Cup Minsk
  • 24th to 26th, World Cup Challenge Cup Kazan

SEPTIEMBRE

  • 10th to 16th, World Championships in Sofia (Bulgaria)

OCTOBER

  • 6th to 18th, Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires (Argentina)

 

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 30.08.2017

Dina Averina (RUS)

Rhythmic Gymnastics 2017 Competition Calendar

January

  • 26th to 29th LA Lights  Rhythmic Gymnastics International Tournament in Los Angeles, U.S.A.

Save The Date 2017  Final

February

– 12th to 15th, “Miss Valentine” International Tournament in Tartu,Estonia.

miss_valentine-01_koduleht

– 15th to 20th, Grand Prix Moscow, Russia

– 24th to 26th Rhythmic Gymnastics International Tournament “Kalamata Cup” in Greece.

March

– 11th to 13th, “Baltic Hoop” International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tornament in Riga, Latvia.

– 16th to 19th, Grand Prix “Derugina Cup” in Kiev, Ukraine.

– 17th to 19th, Lisbon World Cup in Portugal.

– 25th to 26th, Grand Prix Thiais, France.

image

 

April

– 7th to 9th, World Cup Pesaro in Italy

– 21st to 23rd, World Cup Tashkent

– 28th to 39th, World Cup Baku

– 30th to 2nd of May, Grand Prix Marbella in Spain

gp

May

– 5th to 7th Sofia World Cup in Bulgaria.

– 12 to 14th, World Cup Portimao, in Portugal

– 19th to 21th European Championships in Budapest, Hungary

June

– 2nd to 6th World Cup in Guadalajara, Spain

– 16th to 18th Grand Prix St Petersburg in Russia

– 22nd to 26th, Grand Prix Holon in Israel

July

– 7th to 9th, World Cup Berlin in Germany

– 20th to 30th, World Games in Wrockaw

August

– 11th to 13th, World Cup Kazan in Russia

– 19th to 23rd, Summer Universiade in Taipei

  • 30th to 3rd of September, World Championships in Pesaro, Italy

September

October

– 19th to 23rd, Grand Prix Brno in Czech Republic

November

December

2014 Competitions and Events

January

image

  • 9th- 17th of January Masterclass with Russian Stars / Yulia Barsoukova’s RG School – Moscow, Russia
  • 17th- 20th of January Las Vegas International Tournament – Las Vegas, U.S.A.

Lasvegasrhythmic

  • 23th-26th of January– L.A. Meeting “La Lights” – Los Angeles, U.S.A.

image

February

image

  • 7th-9th of February – “Miss Valentine” – Tallin, Estonia
  • 21st-24th of February–Asian Junior Championships – Kuala Lumpur (Malasya)
  • 28th of February to 2nd of March  – “Grand Prix Moscow” – Moscow, Russia

image

March

image

  • 7th-9th of March- Grand Prix Thiais- Thiais (France)

Debrecenworldcup

  • 14th-16th of March– World Cup Debrecen (Cat.B) – Debrecen (Hungary)
  • 22nd- 23rd of March– World Cup Stuttgart (Cat.B) – Stuttgart (Germany)

image

april

  • 3rd-6th of April– World Cup Lisbon (Cat.B) – Lisbon (Portugal)

 

image

  • 11th-13th of April– World Cup Pesaro (Cat.B) – Pesaro (Italy)

image

May

image

  • 9th-11th of May– World Cup Corbeil-Essonnes (Cat.B) – Corbeil-Essonnes (France)
  • 22nd-24th of May– World Cup Tashkent (Cat.B)/ Happy Caravan Cup – Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
  • 22nd-24th of May–International tournament “Spartacus Thermi Emeralds” – Thermi (Greece)

June

image

  • 3rd -15th of June – EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Baku (Azerbaijan)
  • 30th of May-1st of June– World Cup Minsk (Cat.B) – Minsk (Belarus)

july

  • 24th of July- 1st of August–  XXth Commonwealth Games – Glasgow (U.K.)

august

  • 9th- 10th of August — World Cup Sofia (Cat.A) – Sofia (Bulgaria)
  • 16th-18th of August — Youth Olympic Games – Nanjing (China)

image

september

  • 5th- 7th September– World Cup Kazan (Cat.B) – Kazan (Russia)
  • 17th of September- 4th of October — Asian Games – Incheon (Korea)
  • 21st-28th of September- World Championships – Izmir (Turkey)

Provisional Calendar 2014

January

  • 23th-26th of January– L.A. Meeting “La Lights” – Los Angeles, U.S.A.

February

  • 21st-24th of February–Asian Junior Championships – Kuala Lumpur (Malasya)

March

  • 14th-16th of March– World Cup Debrecen (Cat.B) – Debrecen (Hungary)
  • 22nd- 23rd of March– World Cup Stuttgart (Cat.B) – Stuttgart (Germany)

april

  • 3rd-6th of April– World Cup Lisbon (Cat.B) – Lisbon (Portugal)
  • 11th-13th of April– World Cup Pesaro (Cat.B) – Pesaro (Italy)

May

  • 9th-11th of May– World Cup Corbeil-Essonnes (Cat.B) – Corbeil-Essonnes (France)
  • 22nd-24th of May– World Cup Tashkent (Cat.B)/ Happy Caravan Cup – Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

June

  • 30th of May-1st of June– World Cup Minsk (Cat.B) – Minsk (Belarus)

july

  • 24th of July- 1st of August–  XXth Commonwealth Games – Glasgow (U.K.)

august

  • 9th- 10th of August — World Cup Sofia (Cat.A) – Sofia (Bulgaria)
  • 16th-18th of August — Youth Olympic Games – Nanjing (China)

september

  • 5th- 7th September– World Cup Kazan (Cat.B) – Kazan (Russia)
  • 17th of September- 4th of October — Asian Games – Incheon (Korea)
  • 21st-28th of September- World Championships – Izmir (Turkey)

January

L.A. Lights (24th to 27 th January)

la lights

Source: http://www.lalightsmeet.com

February

Miss Valentine Tartu, Estonia (8th to 10th February)

miss-valentine-2013-plakat-a2-small

Source: http://www.missvalentine.eu

KFK International Tournament “Grazia” Budapest, Hungary (16th to 17th February)

Gracia_A3_plakat_2013red

Source: http://www.kfkgracia.hu/

March

Grand Prix Moscow, Russia (1st to 3rd March)

press-relizgrand-prix131st March Junior Tournament
2nd March Gazprom Cup “Alina Kabaeva”
3rd March Grand Prix

Source: http://www.vfgr.ru

Grand Prix Holon, Israel (8th to 9th March)

30979953

Source: http://www.ynet.co.il

Grand Prix Thiais (France) 28th March to 1st April

thiais-grand-prix

Source: http://www.grandprixthiais.fr

april

558085_284918194968864_1398814291_n

World Cup Lisbon/ International Tournament (Portugal) (3rd to 6th April)

Source: http://www.gympor.com

images

Kalamata’s Cup (Greece) 12th to 14th April

Source: http://www.gymnastics.gr

International Tournament “Baltic Hoop” Riga (Latvia) 13th to 14th April

Sin título

Source: http://www.baltijasaplis.lv

World Cup Bucharest (Romania) 19th to 21st April
Info: http://www.vrfg.ro

World Cup Pesaro (Italy) 26th to 28th April

309215_101544026663608_1154730293_n

Source: http://www.rgworldcup-pesaro.it/

May

World Cup Sofia (Bulgaria) 4th to 5th May
World Cup Corbeil-Essonnes (France) 10TH to 12th May

World Cup Corbeil
World Cup Minsk (Belarus) 17th to 19th May

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS Vienna (Austria) 31st May to 2nd June

links-motiv1k

Source: http://www.rg-euro13.com/english/news.html

June
III FIG RG Happy Caravan, Tashkent (Uzbekistan) 3th to 9th June
Source: http://www.uss.sport.uz
Calais Tournament (France) 15th to 16th June
Mediterranean Games, Mersin (Turkey) 21st to 30th June

july

27th Universiade Kazan (Russia) 6th to 17th July

Kazan

august
World Games Cali (Colombia) 25th July to 4th August
World Cup St Petersburg (Russia) 17th to 18th August

september

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS KIEV (UKRAINE) 28th August to 1st September

logogimnasia

october
Grand Prix BRNO (Czech Republic) 5th to 7th October
Grand Prix Berlin (Germany) 19th to 20th October

november

december