Information about World Cup Pesaro 2017

Pesaro will host this weekend one of the most important competitions of the year since this city will also host World Championships this Summer.

Schedule

7 th of April

14.00 – Individual All Around – hoop and ball GROUPS D -C .

16.40 – Individual All Around – hoop and ball GROUPS B – A

19.20 – All Around Groups – 5 Hoops – in LIVE streaming
8th of April

13.00 Individual All Around – clubs and ribbon GROUPS A B C D

18.10 OPENING CERIMONY

19.00 – All Around Groups – 3 Balls/ 2 Ropes

20.20 AWARD CEREMONY All Around Individuals and Groups

9th of April

13.00 – Individual Finals Hoop – Ball in LIVE streaming

14.10 – Group Finals 5 Hoops in LIVE

15.05 – Individual Finals clubs – ribbon in LIVE streaming

16.15 – Group Finals 3 Balls/ 2 Ropes in LIVE streaming

17.10 – AWARD CEREMONY Individuals and Groups Finals in LIVE streaming

18.15- Gala

Livestream will be available:

http://www.youtube.com/FGIfederginnastica

Reference website:

Ginnastica-ritmica.eu

 

 

Information About World Cup Pesaro 2014

image

 

 

World Cup Pesaro is one of the last stages of World Cups before European Championships. this competition is for senior individuals and groups.
The 8 best gymnasts and groups per apparatus of the qualifications will qualify to participate in the apparatus finals with a maximum of 2 gymnasts per Delegation.

At the same time, there will be an International Junior Competition called “Città di Pesaro”

Where it will be?

This competition will be held at Adriatic Arena, Pesaro (Italy). Closest airport is in Rimini.


When it will be?

It will be from 11th to 13th of April.

Schedule

Pesaro

Tickets

Participants

Armenia
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Lilit Harutyunyan

Austria
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Nicol Ruprecht

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Noelle Breuss
Anika Nachbaur

Belarus

WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Melitina Staniouta
Katsiaryna Halkina

Group Senior:
Ksenya Cheldishkina
Arina Tsitsilina
Valeriya Pischelina
Maryia Katsiak
Hanna Dudzenkova
Yana Lukavets

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Maryia Trubach
Stefaniya-Sofiya Manakhava

Belgium
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Paulien Boone

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Kaat Myers
Anais Collin

Brasil
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Angelica Kvieczynski

Bulgaria
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Sara Staykova
Neviana Vladinova

Group Senior:
Reneta Kamberova
Mihaela Maevska-Velichkova
Tsvetelina Naydenova
Tsvetelina Stoyanova
Hristiana Todorova

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Katerina Marinova
Asya Ivanova

Canada
WORLD CUP
Group Senior:
Katrina Cameron
Sarah Hui
Teija Korjus-Parker
Lucinda Nowell
Anjelika Reznik
Victoria Reznik

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Ecaterina Cozma
Nicola Knowles

Czech Republic
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Anna Sebkova

Group Senior:
Katerina Gerychova
Lenka Siroka
Alice Hejkova
Katerina Lohynska
Anna Rajecka
Katerina Vernerova

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Suzanne Borovcova
Denisa Kobylkova
Anna Tomkova

Estonia
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Olga Bogdanova

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Lana Frolova
Laurabell Kabrits

Finland
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Jouki Tikkanen
Ekaterina Volkova

Group Senior:
Sonja Kokkonen
Jenni Kaita
Aino Purje
Riikka Kangas
Elina Koprinen
Heleri Kolkkanen

France
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Kseniya Moustafaeva
Ambre Chaboud

Group Senior:
Léa Peinoit
Noémie Balthazard
Julie Marques
Elena Chabert
Marine Letul
Océane Charoy

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Axelle Jovenin
Clara Delena
Camille Ay

Germany
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Laura Jung

Group Senior:
Judith Hauser
Anastasija Khmelnytska
Nicole Mueller
Sara Radman
Daniela Potapova
Rana Tokmak

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Viktoria Burjak
Alexandra Tikhonovich
Lea Tkaltschewitsch

Great Britain
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Francesca Jones

Greece
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Kyriaki Alevrogianni

Group Senior:
Eleni Doika
Stavroula Samara
Zoi Kontogianni
Lamprini Vlachogianni
Stafania Mitsana
Anastasia Giouvanaki

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Eleni Kelaiditi
Georgia Martha
Anastasia Kozma
Zachou

Hungary
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Dóra Vass
Bianka Borocz

Group Senior:
Nóra Raub
Csinszka Horváth
Barbara Kiss
Blanka Boldizsár
Laura Ludányi
Vivien Wehovszky

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Alexandra Kis
Fanni Pigniczki
Borbala Szakaly
Mira Varay

Israel
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Neta Rivkin
Victoria Filanovski

Group Senior:
Alona Koshevatskiy
Karina Lykhvar
Ekaterina Lavina
Ida Mayrin
Lihi Shohatovich
Yuval Filo

Italy
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Veronica Bertolini
Alessia Russo

Group Senior:
Marta Pagnini
Andreea Stefanescu
Camilla Bini
Valeria Schiavi
Sofia Lodi
Camilla Patriarca

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Team 1: Arianna Malavasi
Ginevra Parrini
Team 2: Letizia Cicconcelli
Carlotta Violante
Beatrice Tornatore
Maria Vilucchi

Japan
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Sakura Hayakawa
Kaho Minagawa

Group Senior:
Airi Hatakeyma
Rie Matsubara
Mao Kunii
Sakura Noshitani
Sayuri Sugimoto
Kyoka Kanayama

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Sumire Kita
Takana Tatsuzawa

Kazakhstan
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Aliya Assymova
Sabina Ashirbayeva

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Mainovskaya
Lyssogor

Korea
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Yeon Jae Son
Yun Lee Gim

Latvia
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Natalija Janusa
Sofija Nikitina

Group Senior:
Eliza Osmucniece
Katrine Silina
Kitija Kausa
Anastasija Kruze
Inese Jastrebova
Jekaterina Porodko

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Arina Leila
Jekaterina Sidorova
Viktorija Mezecka
Elina Zaika

Malaysia
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Dict Weng Amy Kwan

Mexico
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Rut Castillo Galindo
Cindy Gallegos Barrera

Group Senior:
Marialicia Ortega Elizondo
Maria Eugenia Nava del Rio
Maria Fernanda Castillo Casanova
Estefany Sosa Alvarado
Pamela Reynos Vera
Diana Laura Casilla Rodriguez

Poland
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Anna Czarniecka

Group Senior:
Zuzanna Klajman
Patrycja Romik
Lilianna Walczak
Aleksandra Kubiak
Julia Namaczynska
Natalia Sobolewska

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Sonia Pijanowska
Angelika Kosoulieva
Julia Wisniewska
Natalia Koziol

Portugal
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Tânia Dominges

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Adriana Santos
Beatriz Santos

Romania
TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Ana Luiza Filiorianu
Alice David

Russia
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Yana Kudryavtseva
Margarita Mamun
Maria Titova

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Yulia Brabikova
Irina Annenkova
Karina Kuznetsova

San Marino Republic
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Lucia Castiglioni

Serbia
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Milena Milacic

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Iva Andric
Stasa Radulovic
Sanja Maksimovic
Tamara Obradovic

Slovakia
TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Laura Baranova
Kristina Pritzova
Alexandra Cechova

Slovenia
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Spela Kratochwill

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Aja Jerman
Aleksandra Pogorsek
Taja Karner
Zoja Marija Ivancic

Sweden
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Cassandra Pettersson

Switzwerland
WORLD CUP
Group Senior:
Stephanie Kaelin
Julia Novak
Anne Tardent
Nicole Turuani
Tamara Stanisic
Lisa Rusconi

Turkey
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Zeinep Kusem

Group Senior:
Burcin Neziroglu
Ece Mumcuoglu
Asya Nur Tas
Eda Coskun
Gulce Cagdas
Azgi Bozdemir

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Ecem Cankaya
Guler Kir
Defne Artuglu
Selen Bektas

Ukraine
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Anna Rizatdinova
Anastasiya Mulmina

Group Senior:
Oleksandra Aslanyan
Yevgeniya Gomon
Olexandra Gridasova
Valeriia Gudym
Svitlana Prokopova
Darya Sych

United States
WORLD CUP
Individual Senior:
Jasmine Kerber
Rebecca Sereda
Group Senior:
Jennifer Rohkman
Monica Rohkman
Kiana Eide
Alisa Kano
Sharon Dassouli
Natalie Mc Giffert

TOURNAMENT
“CITTÀ DI PESARO”
Laura Zeng
Camila Feetry