Grand Prix Marbella 2018 Participants

8E8DDE08-E961-4B5A-87CB-730C1C3002C4

The last stage of Grand Prix Series takes place this weekend in Marbella, Spain (28th and 29th of October) with a few groups of gymnasts from all around the world, including the whole Ukrainian senior Team.

1287CE94-783A-4198-BC48-20FE36B1C21D.jpeg

Former Olympic medalist from Spain, Lourdes Mohedano and from Ukraine, Anna Rizatdinova, will perform a gala during Grand Prix. Natalia Garcia Timofeeva will also surprise the audience with a delighting gala choreographed for this competition.
Tickets are still available for Saturday and Sunday.

Stay tuned on our Facebook and Twitter for exclusive videos and photos:
https://m.facebook.com/RhythmicInfo?_rdr

  • Twitter: @RhythmicInfo

More information: https://rhythmic-gymnastics.info/2018/10/19/information-about-grand-prix-marbella-2018/

35th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships in Pesaro, 31.08.2017

Alina Harnasko (BLR)

MELESHCHUK

Yeva Meleshchuk (UKR)

363_ec_Budapest2017-004_8228-25a-NataliaGarcia-ESP

Natalia García (ESP)

NIKOLCHENKO_VLADA

Vlada Nikolchenko (UKR)

SELEZNEVA

Ekaterina Selezneva (RUS)

363_ec_Budapest2017-005_8428-75b-OlenaDiachenko-UKR

Olena Dyachenko (UKR)

 

Rizatdinova Euskalgym

Olympic Bronze Medalist, Anna Rizatdinova (UKR)

Information about Grand Prix Marbella 2017

gp

After 7 years, Marbella arranges the 4th International Rhythmic Gymnastics Grand Prix of the Year.

The Grand Prix will take place in Marbella, South of Spain from 31st March to 2nd April. At the same time, pre-junior competition (2005,2006,2007) “Marbella Cup” and “Andalucia Cup”, junior team competition (2002,2003,2004) will also take place.

The participants list of Grand Prix is not available for the moment but Katsiaryna Halkina, Viktoriya Mazur, Olena Dyachenko and Aleksandra Soldatova are already confirmed.

img_5094

Viktoriya Mazur (UKR)

Gymnast ranked 1st to 12th on the International Ranking list or National Champions of Uzbekistan, USA, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, Russia, Belarus, South Korea, Austria, Spain, Azerbaijan, Greece, Japan, France, Italy, Germany, Ukraine and Georgia could participate.

The competition venue is “Palacio de los Deportes San Pedro de Alcantara”. Closest airport is Malaga (AGP).

img_5033

Katsiaryna Halkina (BLR)

Provisional Schedule:

Thursday 30th of March:

Arrival of Delegations

Friday 31st of March:

Official Trainings (Grand Prix Trainings are during the afternoon)

Saturday 1st of April:

12:30 “Marbella Cup”

16:30 “Grand Prix” (during the afternoon).

Sunday 2nd of April:

9:00″Andalucia Cup” (during the morning), 17:00 “Grand Prix Finals” (during the afternoon).

New confirmations:

  • RUS: Polina Khonina, Aleksandra Soldatova, Arina Averina, Polina Shmatko (Junior), Yuliya Bravikova, Anastasiya Sergeeva (Junior)
  • UKR: Olena Dyachenko, Viktoriya Mazur
  • BLR: Katsiaryna Halkina, Anastasiya Salos (Junior), Alina Harnasko
  • ESP: Natalia García, Sara Llana, Noa Ros (Junior), Paula Serrano (Junior), Alexandra Moody (Junior), María Año (Junior), Raquel Gil (Junior), Carla Santano (Junior), Olatz Rodríguez (Junior)
  • EST: Carmel Kallemaa
  • USA: Lili Mizuno
  • ISR: Victoria Veinberg-Filanovsky, Nicol Zelikman
  • BUL: Neviana Vladinova
  • KAZ: Sabina Ashirbayeva

olena-dyachenko

Olena Dyachenko (UKR)

Tickets are already available.