Los Angeles Lights International Tournament

image

LA Lights is one of the largest rhythmic gymnastics events in the U.S.A This tournament hosts hundreds of the world’s most divers and competitive athletes in rhythmic gymnastics, including world champions from Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, USA and many more.

Where it will be?

It will be Los Ángeles, California U.S.A

When will it be?

It will take place January 23rd to 26th.

Official Website

http://www.lalightsmeet.com/

Tickets

Contact Tanya Berenson, tanya@lagymnastics.com

Participants

Click to access Competitor-List-Sum-by-Gym-12.27.pdf

Happy Cup 2013

Happy Cup belgium rhythmic

 

Where will it be?

It will be in Gent, Belgium.

 

When will it be?

It will be from  25th to 27th of October.

 

Schedule

Friday, 25th of October 2013
11:15h – Benjamins (1 Routine)
13:30h – Hopes (1 Routine)
15:00h – Juniors Group A (2 Routines)
16:45h – Juniors Group B (2 Routines)
18:00h – Opening Ceremony
18:10h – Seniors Group A (2 Routines)
20:40h – Seniors Group B (2 Routines)

Saturday 27th of October 2013
10:00h – Benjamins (2 Routines)
13:00h – Hopes (2 Routines)
15:00h – Juniors Group B (2 Routines)
16:45h – Juniors Group A (2 Routines)
18:00h – Seniors Group B (2 Routines)
20:30h – Seniors Group A (2 Routines)
22:00h – Medal Ceremony (All Categories)

Sunday 27 of October 2013
13:30h Finals
17:30h Gala
18:00h Medal Ceremony & Closing Ceremony

 

Starlist

Click to access startlist.pdf

 

Livestream

Livestream by Marc: http://gymnasticsdvd.de/live

 

Official Website

http://www.happygym.be/happycup

Information about Grand Prix Finale: Berlin 2013

image

                                             Daria Dmitrieva (RUS), winner of Berlin Masters 2013

Berlin hosts the last Grand Prix stage of the year, called “Berlin Masters” . Seventeen countries will attend.  Rhythmic gymnastics stars will be here, including the whole Russian individual team: Margarita Mamun, Maria Titova, Alexandra Merkulova and hoop European Champion, Darya Svatkovskaya.

The most elegant and charming gymnast will receive the award “Miss Tournament”

In addition, the most elegant, charming and talented gymnast will receive the award called “Miss Tournament”. Olga Kapranova, Alina Kabaeva, Yeon Jae Son and Daria Kondakova won this prize years ago.

Where will it be?

It will be in Berlin (Germany) at Max  Schemeling  Hall.

When will it be?

It will be from 19th to 20th October.

Schedule:

17.10 Arrivals
18.10 Trainings from 9 am
19.10 Trainings from 9 am
-14:15 Grand Prix All-Around
20.10
-9:00 Trainings
-14:15 Grand Prix Finale
-16:00 Gala

Participants:
19-20 October 2013

AZE Lala Yusifova
BLR Maria Kadobina
BEL Tess Mogemsen
BRA Natalia Gaubio
BUL Silviya Miteva
CZE Monika Míčková
ECU Melissa Perez
FIN Jouki Tikkanen
GER Laura Jung
GER Jana Berezko-Marggrander
GER Darja Sajfutdinova
GRE Varvara Filiou
ISR Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky
KAZ Aliya Assymova
LAT Jelizaveta Gamalejeva
NOR Emilie Holte
POL Anna Czarniecka
RUS Margarita Mamun
RUS Alexandra Merkulova
RUS Daria Svatkovskaya
RUS Maria Titova
UZB Djamila Rakhmatova

Groups: Latvia, Finland, Uzbekistan

dmitrievaberlin

                                                           Podium photo (Berlin Masters 2012)

Information about Aeon Cup 2013

Aeon Cup is a Rhythmic Gymnastics Club Competition. The top R.G. Clubs from last year are invited: Dinamo from Belarus, Gazprom from Russia, Neftchi (Azerbaijan) and Deriugina  School from Ukraine, but also other international clubs can compete aswell.

Gazprom club won last edition of Aeon Cup.

Each team competes with 12 routines: 8 senior routine (2 individual gymnast) and 4 junior routine (1 individual gymnast).

Where will it be?

it will be in Tokyo, Japan.

Competition  Venue:  “Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium”

When will it be?

It will be from 25th to 27th of October.

Schedule:

image

20131013-091656.jpg

Participants:

image

Information About Grand Prix Brno 2013

Plakat12013

Where will it be?

This competition will be in Brno, Czech Republic

When will it be?

It will be from 4th to 6th of October

Schedule

4th October

  • 15:00 Junior Individual Competition

5th October

  • 14:00 Senior Individual Competition
  • 19:00 Gala

6th October

  • 13:30 Junior Finals
  • 15:00 Senior Finals
  • 17:00 Gala

Participants

Seniors
Ruprecht ,Nicol  (AUT)

Yusifova Lala , Durunda Marina (AZE)

Staniouta Melitina (BLR)

Miteva Silviya (BUL)

Sajfudtinova Darja (GER)

Mendelson Nataly, Veinberg-Filanovski Victoria (ISR)

Gamalaeva Elizaveta

Mamun Margarita, Merkulova Aleksandra, Svatkovskaya Daria, Titova Maria (RUS)

Míčková Monika, Šebková Anna, Hamříková Nataly (CZE)

Juniors
BUL- Marinova Katerina, Zafinova Erika
GER- Smirnov Karin, Martin Jana
GEO- Shelia Vktoria
ISR – Malamud Naomi
LAT -Lipkina Laima
MDA -Dulgheru Nicoleta
RUS- Polyakova Veronika, Petrova Olesiya
SVK -Pritzová Kristína, Turčiaková Karolína
CZE -Borovcová Suzanne, Kobylková Denisa, Königova Belinda, Tomková Anna
SK TART- Le Thi Mai Huong

 

Official Website

http://www.brnograndprix.cz/ograndprix.html

Information about Euskalgym Gala 2013

euskalgym2013PROVISIONAL

When will it be?

It will be on 9th of November

Where will it be?

It will be held in Bilbao (North of Spain), “Bilbao Arena”. http://www.euskalgym.com/como-llegar-bilbao-arena/

Official webpage: http://www.euskalgym.com/

Tickets: http://www.euskalgym.com/venta-de-entradas/

Provisional Participants:

  • Yana Kudryavtseva RUS
  • Margarita Mamun RUS
  • Carolina Rodríguez ESP
  • Natalia García ESP
  • Eugenia Onopko ESP
  • Jana Berezko GER
  • Laura Jung GER
  • Lala Yusifova AZE
  • Marina Durunda AZE
  • Silviya Miteva BUL
  • Neta Rivkin ISR
  • Alexandra Piscupescu ROU
  • Katsiaryna Halkina BLR
  • Melitina Staniouta BLR
  • Alina Maksymenko UKR
  • Viktoriya Mazur UKR
  • Spanish Senior Group
  • Other Spanish Gymnasts: Mónica Alonso, Polina Berezina, Saioa Aguirre and Paula Gómez.

Versión en español

El día 9 de noviembre, el Bilbao Arena será testigo de una gala de lujo con las primeras intérpretes de la rítmica lo que supondrá que miles de aficionados que llenen los graderíos y muchos miles más a través de la televisión asistirán al desfile de gimnastas de las principales potencias de Asia y Europa, las que aparecen en la zona ilustre del ránking de la FIG.

¿Cuándo se celebrará?

Se celebrará el sábado día 9 de Noviembre.

¿Dónde se celebrará?

Se celebrará en Bilbao, concretamente en el pabellón “Bilbao Arena” (Miribilla).

Cómo llegar: http://www.euskalgym.com/como-llegar-bilbao-arena/

Página web oficial: http://www.euskalgym.com/

Tickets: http://www.euskalgym.com/venta-de-entradas/

Participantes Provisionales

  • Yana Kudryavtseva RUS
  • Margarita Mamun RUS
  • Carolina Rodríguez ESP
  • Natalia García ESP
  • Eugenia Onopko ESP
  • Jana Berezko GER
  • Laura Jung GER
  • Lala Yusifova AZE
  • Marina Durunda AZE
  • Silviya Miteva BUL
  • Neta Rivkin ISR
  • Alexandra Piscupescu ROU
  • Katsiaryna Halkina BLR
  • Melitina Staniouta BLR
  • Alina Maksymenko UKR
  • Viktoriya Mazur UKR
  • Conjunto Senior ESP
  • Otras gimnastas españolas: Mónica Alonso, Polina Berezina, Saioa Aguirre y Paula Gómez.

20130925-193806.jpg

Information about World Cup St. Petersburg

 

worldcupstpetersburg

 

Where is going to be?

It is going to be in St. Petersburg, Russia.

 

When is going to be?

This competition will be from 16th to 18th of August. On Wednesday 14th of August there was an international competition for Junior individuals. World Cup will be for Senior Groups and Individuals.

 

Schedule:

Thursday, 15th of  August 


08:00-21:00 Podium Training

Friday, 16th of  August 

WC – Individual All-around
09:00-10:30 1st group (hoop, ball)
10:30-12:00 2nd group(hoop, ball)
12:00-13:20 Break
13:30-15:00 3rd group (hoop, ball)
15:00-16:30 4th group(hoop, ball)
16:30-16:50 Break
WC – Groups All-around
17:00-19:00 24 groups,(10 clubs)

Saturday, 17 August 
Individual All-around
09:00-10:30 1st group (clubs, ribbon)
10:30-12:00 2nd group (clubs, ribbon)
12:00-13:20 Break
13:30-15:00 3rd group (clubs, ribbon)
15:00-16:30 4th group (clubs, ribbon)
16:30-16:55 Break
17:00-17:30 Awards Ceremony.
WC – Groups All-around (24 groups):
17:30-19:30 24 groups, rotation (3 balls + 2 ribbons)
19:45-20:15 Awards Ceremony.

Sunday, 18 August 

Finals
11:00-11:30 hoop Final
11:30-12:00 ball Final
12:00-12:40 10 clubs Final
12:45-13:00 Awards Ceremony
13:00-13:55 Break
14:00-14:30 Clubs Final
14:30-15:00 Ribbon Final
15:00-15:40 3 balls + 2 ribbons Final
15:45-16:00 Awards Ceremony
16:15-17:30 Gala

Startlist and Participants

DAY 1

wcindia

 

wcindi2

wcstgroups2

 

 

DAY 2

WC3

 

WC4

 

wcstgroups1

Livestream:

http://art-works.ru/broadcast/

 

 

Information About 9th World Games Cali

Where will this competition be?

It will be in Cali, Colombia.

When will it be?

Rhythmic Gymnastics event will be on 26th and 27th of July

Participants

AUT – Nicol Ruprecht
BLR – Melitina Staniouta, Arina Charopa
CHN – Deng Senyue, Yu Haocong
COL – Carolina Velez
CZE – Monika Mickova
EGY – Yasmine Rostom
ESP – Carolina Rodriguez, Andrea Pozo
EST – Viktoria Bogdanova, Carmel Kallemaa
FRA – Kseniya Moustafaeva
GER – Laura Jung
HUN – Dora Vass
ISR – Victoria Filanovsky
KAZ – Victoria Gorbunova
MEX – Cynthia Valdez
ROU – Alexandra Piscupescu
RUS –  Anna Trubnikova, Elizaveta Nazarenkova
UKR – Anna Rizatdinova,  Alina Maksymenko

 

1369942599294

Carolina Rodríguez and Andrea Pozo will compete for Spain

Note:  Arena is not 100% ready for the competition, so that official trainings were hold over.

Mediterranean Games Mersin 2013: Schedule

mediterranean games mersin

Day 28th of June

  • 8:30 to 21:30 Apparatus Control
  • 10:00 to 21:30 Podium Trainings

 

Day 29th of June

  • From 8:30 Warm Up
  • 11:00 to 12:30 Competition I, Qualifications (Hoop and Ball)
  • 13:30 to 15:00 Competition I, Qualifications (Hoop and Ball)
  • 15:30 to 17:00 Competition I, Qualifications (Clubs and Ribbon)
  • 17:30 to 19:00 Competition I, Qualifications (Clubs and Ribbon)

 

Day 30th of June

  • From 8:00 Warm Up
  • 11:00 to 12:00 Hoop and Ball Finals
  • 12:15 to 13:15 Clubs and Ribbon Finals

More information about Mediterranean Games:

https://rhythmic-gymnastics.info/2013/06/16/information-about-mediterranean-games-2013/

 

juegosmediterraneos

Día 28 de Junio 

  • 8:30 – 21:30 Control y medición de aparatos
  • 10:00 –  21:30 Entrenamientos oficiales

 

Día 29 de Junio

  •  8:30 Calentamientos
  • 11:00 – 12:30 Jornada de clasificación (Aro y Pelota)
  • 13:30 – 15:00 Jornada de clasificación (Aro y Pelota)
  • 15:30 – 17:00  Jornada de clasificación (Mazas y Cinta)
  • 17:30 – 19:00 Jornada de clasificación (Mazas y Cinta)

 

Día 30 de Junio

  • 8:00 Calentamientos
  • 11:00 – 12:00 Finales Aro y Pelota
  • 12:15 – 13:15  Finales Mazas y Cinta

Information about Mediterranean Games 2013

Where will it be?

It will be in Mersin, Turkey.

When will it be?

It will be from 20th to 30th of June
Rhythmic Gymnastics competition will be on 29th and 30th of June. It is a competition just for senior individual gymnasts.

Countries

ITALY-TURKEY-EGYPT-FRANCE-CYPRUS-GREECE-LEBANON-SPAIN-SLOVENIA-ANDORRA

Official Website

http://www.mersin2013.gov.tr/Brans/4946/Ritmik-Cimnastik