Berlin Masters Grand Prix 2013

darjasajfutdinova

Darja Sajfutdinova (GER)

Berlin Grand Prix has launched today. Margarita Mamun leads the competition leads really close to Silviya Miteva and Maria Titova, who finished 2nd.

Local gymnasts Laura Jung and Jana Berezko-Marggrander are performing really good routines for the moment. Their team mate, Darja Sajfutdinova is not starting the competition really well: she got 7,450 points with her ribbon routine (knot).

More results coming soon.

image

Margarita Mamun (RUS) posing

image

Darya Svatkovskaya, Margarita Mamun and Maria Titova days before the competition in Berlin.

image

German team and Russian team together in Berlin.

From left to right: Laura Jung (GER), Margarita Mamun (RUS), Jana Berezko-Marggrander (GER), Darya Svatkovskaya (RUS), Maria Titova (RUS) and Darja Sajfutdinova (GER).

image

Darya Svatkovskaya (RUS)

Photo Copyright© Dirk Zimmermann

Laura is new “Miss Tournament” 2013

20131019-191759.jpg

Full All-Around Results:

20131019-191911.jpg

Detailed Results:

20131019-211034.jpg

20131019-211106.jpg

Information about Grand Prix Finale: Berlin 2013

image

                                             Daria Dmitrieva (RUS), winner of Berlin Masters 2013

Berlin hosts the last Grand Prix stage of the year, called “Berlin Masters” . Seventeen countries will attend.  Rhythmic gymnastics stars will be here, including the whole Russian individual team: Margarita Mamun, Maria Titova, Alexandra Merkulova and hoop European Champion, Darya Svatkovskaya.

The most elegant and charming gymnast will receive the award “Miss Tournament”

In addition, the most elegant, charming and talented gymnast will receive the award called “Miss Tournament”. Olga Kapranova, Alina Kabaeva, Yeon Jae Son and Daria Kondakova won this prize years ago.

Where will it be?

It will be in Berlin (Germany) at Max  Schemeling  Hall.

When will it be?

It will be from 19th to 20th October.

Schedule:

17.10 Arrivals
18.10 Trainings from 9 am
19.10 Trainings from 9 am
-14:15 Grand Prix All-Around
20.10
-9:00 Trainings
-14:15 Grand Prix Finale
-16:00 Gala

Participants:
19-20 October 2013

AZE Lala Yusifova
BLR Maria Kadobina
BEL Tess Mogemsen
BRA Natalia Gaubio
BUL Silviya Miteva
CZE Monika Míčková
ECU Melissa Perez
FIN Jouki Tikkanen
GER Laura Jung
GER Jana Berezko-Marggrander
GER Darja Sajfutdinova
GRE Varvara Filiou
ISR Victoria Veinberg Filanovsky
KAZ Aliya Assymova
LAT Jelizaveta Gamalejeva
NOR Emilie Holte
POL Anna Czarniecka
RUS Margarita Mamun
RUS Alexandra Merkulova
RUS Daria Svatkovskaya
RUS Maria Titova
UZB Djamila Rakhmatova

Groups: Latvia, Finland, Uzbekistan

dmitrievaberlin

                                                           Podium photo (Berlin Masters 2012)