Grand Prix Moscow: Qualifications for Youth Olympic Games 2014

image
Information about Grand Prix Moscow

https://rhythmic-gymnastics.info/2014/02/17/information-about-grand-prix-moscow-2014/

Livestream

http://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=pages&to=cat&id=176

Startlist

Qualifications for Youth Olympic Games

image

image

image

image

Results:

image

Yulia Bravikova (RUS)
Photo Copyright Oleg Naumov

image

image

image

Information about Grand Prix Moscow 2014

image

Moscow is hosting the first Grand Prix of the year. It consists of 3 competitions:

First day (28th of February): Qualification for Youth Olympic Games 2014
Second day (1st of March): Gazprom Cup (in honor of Alina Kabaeva).
Third day (2nd of March): Grand Prix, finals.

Qualifications for Youth Olympic Games – Events

Europe: Grand Prix Moscow, Russia
Asia: Asian Championships, Malasia
Africa: 12th African Championships, South Africa
America: Pan American Championships, USA
Oceania: Qualifying Event, New Zealand

In each event, the best junior groups and the best junior individual gymnasts are qualifying. Groups consist of 5 gymnasts.

Number of Gymnasts per continent
Europe: 7 Individuals, 1 junior group
Asia : 4 individuals, 1 junior ,+1 junior group, China (host country)
Africa: 3 individuals, 1 junior group
America: 3 inidividual, 1 junior group
Oceania: 1 individual, 1 junior group

Participants

image

image
image

Update: Team UKR (Anna Rizatdinova/Viktoriya Mazur will skip this competition)


Participants for Qualifications YOG 2014

ARM
1. PETROSYAN Elizabeth Mari 06.10.1999
AUT
2. BREUSS Michelle 22.05.1999
AZE
3. BEYSA Demir 26.04.1999
BLR
4. TRUBACH Maryia 15.11.1999
5. MANAKHAVA Stefaniya-Sofiya 30.09.1999
BEL
6. WYERS Kaat 27.07.1999
7. RUTS Jasmijn 11.06.1999
BUL
8. ZAFIROVA Erika 07.05.1999
9. MARINOVA Katerina 13.07.1999
CYP
10. SHIAMPTANI Myrofora 08.10.1999
11. KELIS Anna Valentina 22.10.1999
CZE
12. BOROVCOVA Subanne 1999
13. KOBYLKOVA Denisa 1999
ESP
14. MARTINEZ ALONSO Carmen 23.03.1999
EST
15. KOVALENKO Anna 30.05.1999
16. VARTLAAN Janika 30.03.1999
FIN
17. HIRVONEN Helena 1999
18. JORONEN Siiri 1999
FRA
19. AY Camille 21.11.1999
20. RABETTE Astrid 11.05.1999
GEO
21. POKHVADZE Ninia 13.10.1999
GER
22. MARTIN Jana 22.06.1999
23. SMIRNOV Karin 23.02.1999
HUN
24. SZAKALY Borbala 21.09.1999
25. KISS Boglarka 01.08.1999
ISR
26. MALAMUD Naomi 24.12.1999
27. ASHRAM Linoy 13.05.1999
ITA
28. MALAVASI Arianna 29.10.1999
29. PARRINI Ginevra Fiore 04.01.1999
KAZ
30. ZVONARYOVA Diana 2000
LAT
31. LIPKINA Laima 14.08.1999
32. LEINA Arina 06.09.1999
LIT
33. PRONCENKO Veronika 1999
34. SHPUCYTE Deimena 1999
MEX
35. MALPICA Marina 04.01.1999
36. GARCIA Edna 11.07.1999
MDA
37. DULGHERU Nicoleta 16.03.1999
38. DOGOTARI Alexandra 27.06.1999
NOR
39. SWENSEN Emilie Avidsten 24.09.1999
40. WENNBERG Karoline 11.04.1999
POL
41. KOSOULIEVA Angela 14.07.1999
42. PIJANOWSKA Sonia 31.08.1999
ROU
43. FILIORIANU Ana Luiza 10.07.1999
RUS
44. BRAVIKOVA Yulia 17.07.1999
45. PETROVA Olesya 26.04.1999
(reserve POLYAKOVA Veronika 03.03.1999)
SVK
46. TURCIAKOVA Karolina 20.11.1999
47. CECHOVA Alexandra 15.09.1999
SLO
48. JERMAN Aja 20.08.1999
RSA
49. GARDINER Shannon 25.10.1999
50. BAZZO Alexia 18.03.1999
TUR
51. KIR Guler 30.07.1999
52. VARDAR Ipek 1999
UKR
53. KHANINA Valeria 01.01.1999
54. MYZHERYTSKA Diana 01.09.1999

Groups

1. AZE
2. BLR
3. BUL
4. RUS

Tickets: http://www.parter.ru/bilety-квалификационный-отбор-на-ii-летние-юои.html?affiliate=RUE&doc=artistPages%2Ftickets&fun=artist&action=tickets&erid=1135512