2014 Competitions and Events

January

image

  • 9th- 17th of January Masterclass with Russian Stars / Yulia Barsoukova’s RG School – Moscow, Russia
  • 17th- 20th of January Las Vegas International Tournament – Las Vegas, U.S.A.

Lasvegasrhythmic

  • 23th-26th of January– L.A. Meeting “La Lights” – Los Angeles, U.S.A.

image

February

image

  • 7th-9th of February – “Miss Valentine” – Tallin, Estonia
  • 21st-24th of February–Asian Junior Championships – Kuala Lumpur (Malasya)
  • 28th of February to 2nd of March  – “Grand Prix Moscow” – Moscow, Russia

image

March

image

  • 7th-9th of March- Grand Prix Thiais- Thiais (France)

Debrecenworldcup

  • 14th-16th of March– World Cup Debrecen (Cat.B) – Debrecen (Hungary)
  • 22nd- 23rd of March– World Cup Stuttgart (Cat.B) – Stuttgart (Germany)

image

april

  • 3rd-6th of April– World Cup Lisbon (Cat.B) – Lisbon (Portugal)

 

image

  • 11th-13th of April– World Cup Pesaro (Cat.B) – Pesaro (Italy)

image

May

image

  • 9th-11th of May– World Cup Corbeil-Essonnes (Cat.B) – Corbeil-Essonnes (France)
  • 22nd-24th of May– World Cup Tashkent (Cat.B)/ Happy Caravan Cup – Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
  • 22nd-24th of May–International tournament “Spartacus Thermi Emeralds” – Thermi (Greece)

June

image

  • 3rd -15th of June – EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS – Baku (Azerbaijan)
  • 30th of May-1st of June– World Cup Minsk (Cat.B) – Minsk (Belarus)

july

  • 24th of July- 1st of August–  XXth Commonwealth Games – Glasgow (U.K.)

august

  • 9th- 10th of August — World Cup Sofia (Cat.A) – Sofia (Bulgaria)
  • 16th-18th of August — Youth Olympic Games – Nanjing (China)

image

september

  • 5th- 7th September– World Cup Kazan (Cat.B) – Kazan (Russia)
  • 17th of September- 4th of October — Asian Games – Incheon (Korea)
  • 21st-28th of September- World Championships – Izmir (Turkey)

Provisional Calendar 2014

January

  • 23th-26th of January– L.A. Meeting “La Lights” – Los Angeles, U.S.A.

February

  • 21st-24th of February–Asian Junior Championships – Kuala Lumpur (Malasya)

March

  • 14th-16th of March– World Cup Debrecen (Cat.B) – Debrecen (Hungary)
  • 22nd- 23rd of March– World Cup Stuttgart (Cat.B) – Stuttgart (Germany)

april

  • 3rd-6th of April– World Cup Lisbon (Cat.B) – Lisbon (Portugal)
  • 11th-13th of April– World Cup Pesaro (Cat.B) – Pesaro (Italy)

May

  • 9th-11th of May– World Cup Corbeil-Essonnes (Cat.B) – Corbeil-Essonnes (France)
  • 22nd-24th of May– World Cup Tashkent (Cat.B)/ Happy Caravan Cup – Tashkent (Uzbekistan)

June

  • 30th of May-1st of June– World Cup Minsk (Cat.B) – Minsk (Belarus)

july

  • 24th of July- 1st of August–  XXth Commonwealth Games – Glasgow (U.K.)

august

  • 9th- 10th of August — World Cup Sofia (Cat.A) – Sofia (Bulgaria)
  • 16th-18th of August — Youth Olympic Games – Nanjing (China)

september

  • 5th- 7th September– World Cup Kazan (Cat.B) – Kazan (Russia)
  • 17th of September- 4th of October — Asian Games – Incheon (Korea)
  • 21st-28th of September- World Championships – Izmir (Turkey)