Starting List Irina Deleanu Cup 2013

Schedule for Irina Deleanu Cup:

Friday, 19. April 

10:00h – 11:30h: Irina Deleanu Cup, Junior Group A
11:45h – 13:15h: Irina Deleanu Cup, Junior Group B
18:00h – 18:15h: Medal Ceremony Irina Deleanu Cup

Saturday, 20. April 

14:00h – 14:45h: Irina Deleanu Cup, Senior – Hoop + Ball
14:45h – 15:15h: Irina Deleanu Cup, Junior Groups – 5 Hoops

Sunday, 21. April 

10:00h – 10:45h: Irina Deleanu Cup, Senior – Clubs + Ribbon
10:45h – 11:15h: Irina Deleanu Cup, Junior Groups – 5 Hoops
16:00h – 17:00h: Gala-Show

Irina Deleanu Cup Starting List:

Junior Individuals (Group A)

Out of Competition Cesima GNECHIFOR (ROU)

  1. Andeea VERDES (ROU)
  2. Tara GWILKIE (AUS)
  3. Iulia GPESCUSCO (MDA)
  4. Veronika GOMAROVA (AZE)
  5. Stefania GOLTEAN (ROU)
  6. Feranhiz GSHADIEVA (UZB)
  7. Boryana GKALEYN (BUL)
  8. Gabriela GKHVEDELIDZE (GEO)

Junior Individuals (Group B)

Out of competition Corina LUPU

  1. Stefana POPA (ROU)
  2. Evripdou DIAMANTO (CYP)
  3. Yulia BRAVIKOVA (RUS)
  4. Paulien BOONE (BEL)
  5. Ana Luiza FILIORIANU (ROU)
  6. EleonoraROMANOVA(UKR)
  7. Hitay DOGA(TUR)
  8. Mayra SNERIZ (BRA)
  9. Ay CAMILLE (FRA)

Junior Groups

ROU (first group)

SRB

RUS

TUR

ROU (second group)

UKR

Senior Individuals Clubs and Ribbon

  1. Julie ZELS (BEL)
  2. Stepani SHERLOCK (GBR)
  3. Pinar AKILVEREN (TUR)
  4. Melisa PEREZ (ECU)
  5. Kusem ZEYNER (TUR)
  6. Diana VALEANU (ROU)

Senior Individuals Ball and Hoop 

  1. Melisa PEREZ (ECU)
  2. Kusem ZEYNER (TUR)
  3. Diana VALEANU (ROU)
  4. Julie ZELS (BEL)
  5. Stepani SHERLOCK (GBR)
  6. Pinar AKILVEREN (TUR)

Livestream Link: http://www.gymnasticsdvd.de/live

Information About World Cup Bucharest

la foto (3)

Alexandra Piscupescu, ROU

Where will it be?

This competition will be celebrated in Bucharest, Romania. There is another competition at the same time, called “Irina Deleanu Cup” for junior individual gymnasts and groups.

When will it be?

It will be from 19th to 21st of April.

Participants:

AUS Amy QUINN

AUT Natascha WEGSCHEIDER

AZE Marina DURUNDA

AZE Lala YUSIFOVA

BEL Elisabeth DE LEEUW

BLR Melitina STANIOUTA

BLR Arina CHAROPA

BRA Natalia GAUDIO

BUL Anastasiya KISSE

BUL Neviana VLADINOVA

CAN Patricia BEZZOUBENKO

EGY Heba Khaled ELBOURINI

FIN Iina LINNA

ISR Neta RIVKIN

ISR Victoria VEINBERG FILANOVSKY

ITA Federica FEBBO

ITA Giulia DI LUCA

JPN Kaho MINAGAWA

JPN Sakura HAYAKAWA

MDA Veronica CUMATRENCO

ROU Andrada Andriana ANTON

ROU Alexandra PISCUPESCU

RUS Darya SVATKOVSKAYA

RUS Maria TITOVA

TUR Asya Nur TAS

UKR Alina MAKSYMENKO

UKR Viktoriya MAZUR

UZB Djamila RAKHMATOVA

Schedule:

19TH OF APRIL:


Qualifications Group A

1 Out of Competition; TEOCAN Adriana ROU
2 GAUDIO Natalia BRA
3 VLADINOVA Neviana BUL
4 RAKHMATOVA Djamila UZB
5 PISCUPESCU Alexandra ROU
6 RIVKIN Neta ISR
7 CUMATRENCO Veronica MDA
8 CHAROPA Arins BLR
9 WEGSCHEIDER Natascha AUT
10 KISSE Anastasiya BUL
11 DE LEEUW Elisabeth BEL
12 TITOVA Maria RUS
13 QUINN Amy AUS
14 SVATKOVSKAYA Darya RUS
15 VEINBERG FILANOVSKY Victoria ISR


Qualifications Group B

1 LINNA Iina FIN
2 HAYAKAWA Sakura JPN
3 DI LUCA Giulia ITA
4 DURUNDA Marina AZE
5 ANTON Andrada Andriana ROU
6 TAS Asya Nur TUR
7 MINAGAWA Kaho JPN
8 FEBBO Federica ITA
9 BEZZOUBENKO Patricia CAN
10 MAZUR Viktoriya UKR
11 STANIOUTA Melitina BLR
12 MAKSYMENKO Alina UKR
13 YUSIFOVA Lala AZE
14 ELBOURINI Heba Khaled EGY

20TH OF APRIL

Qualifications Group A

1 Out of Competition: TEOCAN Adriana ROU
2 KISSE Anastasiya BUL
3 DE LEEUW Elisabeth BEL
4 TITOVA Maria RUS
5 QUINN Amy AUS
6 SVATKOVSKAYA Darya RUS
7 VEINBERG FILANOVSKY Victoria ISR
8 GAUDIO Natalia BRA
9 VLADINOVA Neviana BUL
10 RAKHMATOVA Djamila UZB
11 PISCUPESCU Alexandra ROU
12 RIVKIN Neta ISR
14 CUMATRENCO Veronica MDA
15 CHAROPA Arina BLR
16 Natascha WEGSCHEIDER

Qualifications Group B

1 BEZZOUBENKO Patricia CAN
2 MAZUR Viktoriya UKR
3 STANIOUTA Melitina BLR
4 MAKSYMENKO Alina UKR
5 YUSIFOVA Lala AZE
6 ELBOURINI Heba Khaled EGY
7 LINNA Iina FIN
8 HAYAKAWA Sakura JPN
9 DI LUCA Giulia ITA
10 DURUNDA Marina AZE
11ANTON Andrada Andriana ROU
12 TAS Asya Nur TUR
13 MINAGAWA Kaho JPN
14 FEBBO Federica ITA

21st of APRIL: Finals

Versión en español

¿Dónde se lleva a a cabo?

Esta competición se lleva a cabo en Bucarest, Rumanía. Paralelamente, existe otra competición “Irina Deleanu Cup” para gimnastas individuales y de conjunto junior.

¿Cuándo se celebrará?

Se celebrará del 19 de Abril hasta el 21 de Abril.

Programa:

17 de Abril: Llegada de las delegaciones.
18 de Abril: Entrenamientos Oficiales.
19 de Abril: Clasificación grupo A y grupo B (2 aparatos)
20 de Abril: Clasificación grupo A y grupo B (2 aparatos)
21 de Abril: Finales.

Participantes:

AUS Amy QUINN

AUT Natascha WEGSCHEIDER

AZE Marina DURUNDA

AZE Lala YUSIFOVA

BEL Elisabeth DE LEEUW

BLR Melitina STANIOUTA

BLR Arina CHAROPA

BRA Natalia GAUDIO

BUL Anastasiya KISSE

BUL Neviana VLADINOVA

CAN Patricia BEZZOUBENKO

EGY Heba Khaled ELBOURINI

FIN Iina LINNA

ISR Neta RIVKIN

ISR Victoria VEINBERG FILANOVSKY

ITA Federica FEBBO

ITA Giulia DI LUCA

JPN Kaho MINAGAWA

JPN Sakura HAYAKAWA

MDA Veronica CUMATRENCO

ROU Andrada Andriana ANTON

ROU Alexandra PISCUPESCU

RUS Darya SVATKOVSKAYA

RUS Maria TITOVA

TUR Asya Nur TAS

UKR Alina MAKSYMENKO

UKR Viktoriya MAZUR

UZB Djamila RAKHMATOVA