competitions

Juegos ODESUR – Southamerican Games Chile 2014 Results

image

La gimnasta brasileña Angélica Kvieczynski lideró la clasificación individual general. En segundo lugar se sitúa su compañera Natalia Gaudio y en tercer lugar, otra de las favoritas a optar a medalla la Argentina Milagros Carrasco.   Las gimnastas locales, contaron con el apoyo del público y obtuvieron una cuarta, séptima y novena posición respectivamente.

Resultados Concurso General

image

Horario

http://rhythmic-gymnastics.info/2014/03/04/information-about-southamerican-games-2014/

image
image

Angelica Kviezcynski (BRA)

information

Information about World Cup Debrecen

image

Livestream

http://rgwdeb.webter.hu/live-stream

Official Website

http://www.rgworldcupdebrecen.hu/

Schedule

Friday, 14th March 2014
16.00 Opening Ceremony
16.10 – 16.25 Judges Draw (World Cup / individual)
16.30 – 19.30 World Cup Qualification for Senior Individual (hoop, ball)
19.45 – 19.55 Judges Draw (World Cup / group)
20.00 – 20.50 World Cup Qualification for Senior Group (10 clubs)

Saturday, 15th March 2014
16.15 – 16.25 Judges Draw (World Cup / individual)
16.30 – 19.30 World Cup Qualification for Senior Individual (clubs, ribbon)
19.45 – 19.55 Judges Draw (World Cup / group)
20.00 – 20.50 World Cup Qualification for Senior Group (3 balls/2 ribbons)
21.00 Award Ceremony – World Cup (senior individual all around, senior group all around)

Sunday, 16th March 2014
12.15 – 12.25 Judges Draw (World Cup / individual & group)
12.30 – 13.00 World Cup final for Senior individual (hoop)
13.00 – 13.30 World Cup final for Senior individual (ball)
13.40 – 14.30 World Cup final for Senior group (10 clubs)
14.40 – 15.10 World Cup final for Senior individual (clubs)
15.10 – 15.40 World Cup final for Senior individual (ribbon)
15.50 – 16.40 World Cup final for Senior group (3 balls/2 ribbons)
16.50 Award Ceremony (senior individual final, senior group final)
17.30-18.30 Gala

Startlists

image
image
imageimage
image
image

At the same time, MTK International Tournament for Juniors and Prejuniors is celebrated in Debrecen. Here’s the schedule:

14 March
10.00-11.00 Pre juniors (free, rope)
11.30-14.50 Juniors qualification (hoop, ball)
15 March
10.00-11.00 Pre juniors (hoop, ball)
11.30-14.50 Juniors qualification (clubs, ribbon)
16 March
10.00-10.25 Junior hoop final
10.25-10.50 Junior ball final
10.50-11.15 Junior clubs final
11.15-11.40 Junior ribbon final

results1

Grand Prix Thiais 2014 Finals Results

Grand Prix Thiais Finals – Hoop Senior Individual

Jana Berezko Marggrander GER 17.300
Melitina Staniouta BLR (drop)17.400
Anna Rizatdinova UKR 18.150
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA 17.250
Margarita Mamun RUS 18.700
Carolina Rodríguez ESP 16.800
Neta Rivkin ISR 17.400
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS 18.800

Grand Prix Thiais Finals – Ball Senior Individual

Anna Rizatdinova UKR 17.750
Jana Berezko Marggrander GER 17.200
Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB 16.600
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS 18.900
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA 17.700
Neta Rivkin ISR 16.900
Carolina Rodríguez ESP 16.850
Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN 17.250

Groups 10 clubs

UKR 10 clubs 17.100
FRA 10 clubs 16.050
GER 10 clubs 16.950
BRA 10 clubs 13.000
RUS 10 clubs 18.400
ISR 10 clubs 16.850
CZE 10 clubs 13.800
CHN 10 clubs 16.250

Grand Prix Thiais Finals – Clubs Senior Individual

Laura Jung GER 16.700
Carolina Rodríguez ESP 17.250
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS 18.800
Neta Rivkin ISR 17.750
Margarita Mamun RUS
Anastasiya Mulmina UKR 15.850
Anna Rizatdinova UKR 18.100
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA 16.550
Jana Berezko Marggrander GER 16.850

Grand Prix Thiais Finals – Ribbon Senior Individual

Anna Rizatdinova UKR 18.100
Neta Rivkin ISR 17.750
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS 17.850
Victoria Veinberg Filanovski ISR 16.850
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA
Carolina Rodriguez ESP 17.200
Maria Titova RUS 18.000
Melitina Staniouta BLR 18.100

Groups 3 balls/ 2 ribbons

AZE 17.250
FRA 17.000
CHN 17.000
CZE 14.150
HUN 14.550
GER 16.750
RUS 16.500
ISR 17.050

information

Grand Prix Thiais Starlists for Finals

image

 

Hoop Final

  • Jana Berezko-Marggrander GER
  • Melitina Staniouta BLR
  • Anna Rizatdinova UKR
  • Kseniya Moustafaeva FRA
  • Margarita Mamun RUS
  • Carolina Rodriguez ESP
  • Neta Rivkin ISR
  • Yana Kudryavtseva RUS

Ball Final

  • Anna Rizatdinova UKR
  • Jana Berezko-Marggrander GER
  • Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB
  • Yana Kudryavtseva RUS
  • Kseniya Moustafaeva FRA
  • Neta Rivkin ISR
  • Carolina Rodriguez ESP
  • Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN

Clubs Final

  • Laura Jung GER
  • Carolina Rodriguez ESP
  • Yana Kudryavtseva RUS
  • Neta Rivkin ISR
  • Margarita Mamun RUS
  • Anastasiya Mulmina UKR
  • Anna Rizatdinova UKR
  • Kseniya Moustafaeva FRA

Ribbon Final

  • Anna Rizatdinova UKR
  • Neta Rivkin ISR
  • Yana Kudryavtseva RUS
  • Victoria Veinberg Filanovski ISR
  • Kseniya Moustafaeva FRA
  • Carolina Rodriguez ESP
  • Maria Titova RUS
  • Melitina Staniouta BLR
competitions

Grand Prix Thiais 2014 Results Qualifications

Group A RESULTS for QUALIFICATIONS

First Rotation

Maria Titova RUS Hoop 18.300
Kati Rantsi FIN Ball 13.400
Natascha Weigscheider AUT Clubs 14.950
Laura Jung GER Ribbon 16.150
Sara Staykova BUL Hoop 14.450
Melitina Staniouta BLR Ball 16.350
Jiahui LUi CHN Clubs 15.100
E Chung Song KOR Ribbon 12.850
Arina Charopa BLR Hoop 16.450
Anastasiya Mulmina UKR Ball 16.600
Angelica Kvieczynski BRA Clubs 14.100
Nicol Ruprecht AUT Ribbon 16.750
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA Hoop 16.850
Liudmila Koptegina LAT Ball 12.900

Second Rotation

Maria Titova RUS Ball 15.200
Kati Rantsi FIN Clubs 14.900
Natascha Weigscheider AUT Ribbon 15.600
Laura Jung GER Hoop 14.700
Sara Staykova BUL Ball 16.850
Melitina Staniouta BLR Clubs 16.250
Jiahui LUi CHN Ribbon 16.750
E Chung Song KOR Hoop 13.550
Arina Charopa BLR Ball 17.250
Anastasiya Mulmina UKR Clubs 16.650
Angelica Kvieczynski BRA Ribbon 15.850
Nicol Ruprecht AUT Hoop 16.500
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA Ball 17.400
Liudmila Koptegina LAT Clubs 14.050

Third Rotation

Maria Titova RUS Clubs 18.350
Kati Rantsi FIN Ribbon 15.400
Natascha Weigscheider AUT Hoop 15.250
Laura Jung GER Ball
Sara Staykova BUL Clubs 14.600
Melitina Staniouta BLR Ribbon 18.250
Jiahui LUi CHN Hoop 14.650
E Chung Song KOR Ball 15.150
Arina Charopa BLR Clubs 16.600
Anastasiya Mulmina UKR Ribbon 15.500
Angelica Kvieczynski BRA Hoop 15.450
Nicol Ruprecht AUT Ball 17.000
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA Clubs 15.800
Liudmila Koptegina LAT Ribbon 14.000

Fourth Rotation

Maria Titova RUS Ribbon 18.650
Kati Rantsi FIN Hoop 15.050
Natascha Weigscheider AUT Ball 15.350
Laura Jung GER Clubs 16.400
Sara Staykova BUL Ribbon 16.700
Melitina Staniouta BLR Hoop 17.900
Jiahui LUi CHN Ball 15.750
E Chung Song KOR Clubs 13.650
Arina Charopa BLR Ribbon 17.350
Anastasiya Mulmina UKR Hoop
Angelica Kvieczynski BRA Ball 15.300
Nicol Ruprecht AUT Clubs 16.300
Kseniya Moustafayeva FRA 16.900
Liudmila Koptegina LAT Ball

Group B RESULTS for QUALIFICATIONS

First Rotation

Gulsum Shafizada AZE Hoop 16.150
Margarita Mamun RUS Ball 16.600
Neta Rivkin ISR Clubs 17.600
Anna Rizatdinova UKR Ribbon 17.300
Viktoria Filanovski ISR Hoop 15.200
Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB Ball 17.250
Danielle Prince AUS Clubs13.700
Ambre Chaboud FRA Ribbon 15.900
Alessia Russo ITA Hoop 16.650
Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN Ball 17.309
Jana Berezko GER Clubs 17.350
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS Ribbon 18.500
Carolina Rodríguez ESP Hoop 17.200
Anna Sebkova CZE Ball 14.600


Second Rotation

Gulsum Shafizada AZE Ball 16.800
Margarita Mamun RUS Clubs 18.350
Neta Rivkin ISR Ribbon 17.650
Anna Rizatdinova UKR Hoop
Viktoria Filanovski ISR Ball 16.700
Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB Clubs 14.750
Danielle Prince AUS Ribbon 14.100
Ambre Chaboud FRA Hoop 15.950
Alessia Russo ITA Ball 16.650
Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN Clubs 15.400
Jana Berezko GER Ribbon 16.900
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS Hoop 18.500
Carolina Rodríguez ESP Ball 17.100
Anna Sebkova CZE Clubs 15.000

Third Rotation

Gulsum Shafizada AZE Clubs 15.300
Margarita Mamun RUS Ribbon 18.200
Neta Rivkin ISR Hoop 17.750
Anna Rizatdinova UKR Ball 17.500
Viktoria Filanovski ISR Clubs 15.500
Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB Ribbon 16.700
Danielle Prince AUS Hoop 12.950
Ambre Chaboud FRA Ball 15.650
Alessia Russo ITA Clubs 16.250
Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN Ribbon 15.900
Jana Berezko GER Hoop 17.200
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS Ball 18.800
Carolina Rodríguez ESP Clubs 17.350
Anna Sebkova CZE Ribbon 14.300


Fourth Rotation

Gulsum Shafizada AZE Ribbon 15.650
Margarita Mamun RUS Hoop 18.700
Neta Rivkin ISR Ball 17.900
Anna Rizatdinova UKR Clubs 18.100
Viktoria Filanovski ISR Ribbon 17.200
Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB Hoop 16.800
Danielle Prince AUS Ball 14.400
Ambre Chaboud FRA Clubs 14.750
Alessia Russo ITA 15.850 Ribbon 15.850
Patricia Bezzoubenko CAN Hoop 16.650
Jana Berezko GER Ball 17.250
Yana Kudryavtseva RUS Clubs 18.900
Carolina Rodríguez ESP Ribbon 17.159
Anna Sebkova CZE Hoop 14.800

Senior Groups RESULTS for QUALIFICATIONS

First Rotation

AZE – 10 clubs – 14,450
CZE – 3 balls, 2 ribbons – 14,400
HUN – 10 clubs – 14,750
GER – 3/2- 16,150
POL – 10 clubs- 13,100
UKR – 3 /2- 13,950
BRA – 10 clubs – 15,00
CHN – 3 /2- 16,750
AUS – 10 clubs -9,800
ISR- 3/2- 16,450
FRA 10- 16,600
RUS 3/2- 17,400

Second Rotation

First Rotation

AZE 3/2 – 16,450
CZE – 10 clubs – 14,750
HUN – 3/2 – 14,550
GER – 10 clubs-  16,450
POL – 3/2- 14,300
UKR – 10 clubs – 16.200
BRA – 3/2- 13.000

CHN – 10 clubs – 17.250

AUS 3/2  10,500

ISR 10 clubs: 17,100

FRA 3/2 : 15,100

RUS 10  clubs: 17,900

Groups All- Around:
1. RUS 2. CHN 3. ISR 4. GER 5. FRA 6. AZE 7. UKR 8. HUN 9. CZE 10. BRA 11. POL 12. AUS

 

Photos:

Marianne Piquerel:  https://www.facebook.com/MariannePiquerelPhotography

Bernd Thierolf: https://www.facebook.com/barny.thierolf/media_set?set=a.476789565781391.1073741924.100003510556391&type=1

Olivier Aubrais: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Olivier-Aubrais-photographe/107691815979172?fref=ts

 

competitions

Grand Prix Thiais: Qualifications Startlist

Saturday, 8th of March

Group A Senior Individual

image

Group B Seniors

image

Groups

20140308-124122.jpg

Schedule

8th of March (Saturday)

Individual competition

14 h 00 – 15 h 45 Qualification “Grand Prix” – Group A
15 h 45 – 16 h 15 Pause
16 h 15 – 18 h 00 Qualification “Grand Prix” – Group B
18 h 00 – 18 h 15 Medal Ceremony Qualifications “Grand Prix”

Group Competition

19 h 15 à 19 h 30 Présentation des ensembles et des juges
19 h 30 à 20 h 15 Ensembles 1er passage
20 h 15 à 20 h 45 Pause
20 h 45 à 21 h 30 Groups 2nd round
21 h 30 à 21 h 45 Medal Ceremony Groups

information

Information about Southamerican Games 2014

image

Schedule

Sunday 16th of March

  • 18:30-20:30 : Individual Competition Hoop and Ball

Monday 17th of March

  • 18:30-20:30: Individual Competition Clubs and Ribbon

Tuesday 18th of March

  • 18:30-20:30: Finals

Tickets

http://www.ticketek.cl

Arena

“Polideportivo Estadio Nacional” Av. Grecia 2001, Ñuñoa, Santiago de Chile, Chile.

Official Website

http://www.santiago2014.cl